FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Hi if any one have Emma's flashtool please PM me.


Thank you very Much
28th February 2014, 09:43 AM |#2  
AndroPlus's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kyoto
Thanks Meter: 2,930
 
Donate to Me
More
Flash tool for Xperia™ devices (Emma)
http://developer.sonymobile.com/down...peria-devices/
28th February 2014, 10:26 AM |#3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 474
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RyokoN

Flash tool for Xperia™ devices (Emma)
http://developer.sonymobile.com/down...peria-devices/

sorry i have the app install in my pc i need a emma login details . because i have the brown device i need to update through emma so i need a special login details . thank you so much for your time.
28th February 2014, 10:31 AM |#4  
AndroPlus's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kyoto
Thanks Meter: 2,930
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by iRimas

sorry i have the app install in my pc i need a emma login details . because i have the brown device i need to update through emma so i need a special login details . thank you so much for your time.

Emma doesn't require login if you copy "customization.ini" in "Flash_tool_for_Xperia_4.zip" to your installed folder.
Default path in Windows 64 bit is: “C:\Program Files (x86)\Sony Mobile\Emma\”
Default path in Windows 32 bit is: “C:\Program Files\Sony Mobile\Emma\”

Instruction is here:
http://developer.sonymobile.com/serv...he-flash-tool/
28th February 2014, 10:34 AM |#5  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 474
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RyokoN

Emma doesn't require login if you copy "customization.ini" in "Flash_tool_for_Xperia_4.zip" to your installed folder.
Default path in Windows 64 bit is: “C:\Program Files (x86)\Sony Mobile\Emma\”
Default path in Windows 32 bit is: “C:\Program Files\Sony Mobile\Emma\”

Instruction is here:
http://developer.sonymobile.com/serv...he-flash-tool/

sorry friend i know that . but in my case i cant use that normal method its for unlocked bootloader and normal devices . mine is a prototype so i need a special login details .
28th February 2014, 10:35 AM |#6  
AndroPlus's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kyoto
Thanks Meter: 2,930
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by iRimas

sorry friend i know that . but in my case i cant use that normal method its for unlocked bootloader and normal devices . mine is a prototype so i need a special login details .

Uh... sorry, I can't help you...
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes