Post Reply

[Q] Change Country's Device?

21st March 2014, 04:51 PM   |  #1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
45 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
Hey,

I got my Note 3 in Germany and now I am in NYC for an internship for 6 months. There are several apps which don't appear on my device since it's still "German"? For example I'd love to install seamless. It says it's not available for my country. How can I change that?


Thanks in advance!
21st March 2014, 06:06 PM   |  #2  
bekasulaberidze's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Tbilisi
Thanks Meter: 127
 
214 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by easygoingx

Hey,

I got my Note 3 in Germany and now I am in NYC for an internship for 6 months. There are several apps which don't appear on my device since it's still "German"? For example I'd love to install seamless. It says it's not available for my country. How can I change that?


Thanks in advance!

Install Hideninja VPN, clear Play Store cache, then switch to USA, open Play Store Agree with terms now you are good
The Following User Says Thank You to bekasulaberidze For This Useful Post: [ View ]
23rd March 2014, 05:02 AM   |  #3  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
45 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by bekasulaberidze

Install Hideninja VPN, clear Play Store cache, then switch to USA, open Play Store Agree with terms now you are good

Aw thanks but it didn't help :/ Is there anything else. It is very annoying. I'd love to install Seamless lol
23rd March 2014, 09:24 AM   |  #4  
bekasulaberidze's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Tbilisi
Thanks Meter: 127
 
214 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by easygoingx

Aw thanks but it didn't help :/ Is there anything else. It is very annoying. I'd love to install Seamless lol

Go to aptoide.com and install aptoide application, there is everything for free
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Galaxy Note 3 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank