Post Reply

[Q] ARHD Sense 6 return to normal Energy mode.

31st March 2014, 10:26 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Flag Leipzig
Thanks Meter: 0
 
8 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
How can I return to the normal energy mode at ARHD 61.1?
31st March 2014, 05:08 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Flag Milano
Thanks Meter: 3
 
22 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
Also me have that Rom, but, what do you mean with "normal energy mode" man?
31st March 2014, 05:14 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Flag Leipzig
Thanks Meter: 0
 
8 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
Sorry, but If have the German version. I was in the extreme energy saving mode from the Sense 6. And I couldnīt go back to "normal" energy mode.
In the end I long hold on home button and searched Einstellungen" (settings) and switched back.
But at the extreme energy saving mode was no opportunity to switch back.
1st April 2014, 12:22 AM   |  #4  
Boachti's Avatar
Senior Member
Luxembourg
Thanks Meter: 20
 
107 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by InsXsicht

Sorry, but If have the German version. I was in the extreme energy saving mode from the Sense 6. And I couldnīt go back to "normal" energy mode.
In the end I long hold on home button and searched Einstellungen" (settings) and switched back.
But at the extreme energy saving mode was no opportunity to switch back.

there's a red buttom in the right corner at the bottom
1st April 2014, 06:12 PM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Flag Leipzig
Thanks Meter: 0
 
8 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Boachti

there's a red buttom in the right corner at the bottom

I had no red buttom. See picture.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-03-31-09-46-02[1].png
Views:	38
Size:	79.6 KB
ID:	2662838  
1st April 2014, 07:01 PM   |  #6  
Boachti's Avatar
Senior Member
Luxembourg
Thanks Meter: 20
 
107 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by InsXsicht

I had no red buttom. See picture.

Hm....strange
Flash the rom again and make wipe
Perhaps this could help
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes