FORUMS

Top Forum Discussions

Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
what problem bro,why close this thread:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2535682

which reason for this?

Can someone explain this to me?

Thanks
Last edited by Abhaysinh; 2nd April 2014 at 03:40 AM.
2nd April 2014, 04:00 AM |#2  
pico hackr's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag CiTy oF HeAvEn
Thanks Meter: 1,766
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Abhaysinh

what problem bro,why close this thread:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2535682

which reason for this?

Can someone explain this to me?

Thanks

thread is not closed yet bro check it again . galaxyfreak released a new build yesterday
2nd April 2014, 06:42 AM |#3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 29
 
More
Info 2 Sorry!
Quote:
Originally Posted by pico hackr

thread is not closed yet bro check it again . galaxyfreak released a new build yesterday

Thread Closed Today,Rechecked.
Link: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...php?p=51563127
2nd April 2014, 08:28 AM |#4  
pico hackr's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag CiTy oF HeAvEn
Thanks Meter: 1,766
 
More
ya i checked it dude opened
Last edited by pico hackr; 2nd April 2014 at 11:41 AM.
The Following User Says Thank You to pico hackr For This Useful Post: [ View ]
2nd April 2014, 08:33 AM |#5  
Senior Member
Flag Coimbatore
Thanks Meter: 33
 
More
but there is a lot of lag in the RC1 build. is that removed from the RC2 build?? i used RC1 for 1 week and it showed very high RAM usage. i got nly 100mb free ram even when i just had whatsapp running. i went back to beta 4 and it shows atleast 180 mb free ram with just whatsapp running in background. has any1 used RC2 and checked regarding this?
2nd April 2014, 08:39 AM |#6  
pico hackr's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag CiTy oF HeAvEn
Thanks Meter: 1,766
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kunaltyagii

but there is a lot of lag in the RC1 build. is that removed from the RC2 build?? i used RC1 for 1 week and it showed very high RAM usage. i got nly 100mb free ram even when i just had whatsapp running. i went back to beta 4 and it shows atleast 180 mb free ram with just whatsapp running in background. has any1 used RC2 and checked regarding this?

try using performance scripts , 150 mb free ram after using whatsapp 30 mb missing (without any tweaks)
Last edited by pico hackr; 2nd April 2014 at 08:43 AM.
2nd April 2014, 08:42 AM |#7  
pggdt's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
I tried the new release but my GPS is still not working. I don't care about the RAM usage. Anybody got GPS bug too?
2nd April 2014, 10:48 AM |#8  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 29
 
More
further development in cm11!?
Quote:
Originally Posted by pico hackr

ya i checked it dude . the reason is almost all bugs are fixed so there is no further development in cm11

In New build!
- Fixed WiFi issues
- Fixed libhealthd (battery stats,test
please)

- Updated ondemand governor from
M7 kernel
- Reverted GPS changes from last
build
- Bulit with Linaro 4.8

This isn't further development in cm11!?
2nd April 2014, 12:26 PM |#9  
Stephen's Avatar
Forum Moderator / Retired Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 6,449
 
More
Thread closed as the thread posted about in the OP is open. Also if a thread is closed or any action has been taken on any user or thread, we the moderators will never discuss the reasons for it on a public forum.

Ghost
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread

Tags
thread closed cm11 kitkat htc pico

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes