Post Reply

[Q] Softkey dpi change

OP BigBSES

2nd May 2014, 01:02 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Flag Neckarsulm
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
More
Hi,

Won't install aurom again, so I am looking for a way to change the softkey dpi, is there any tweak for?
2nd May 2014, 08:02 AM   |  #2  
Ben Ling's Avatar
Recognized Themer
Flag Kuala Lumpur
Thanks Meter: 7,737
 
4,124 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
Donate to Me
More
Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by BigBSES

Hi,

Won't install aurom again, so I am looking for a way to change the softkey dpi, is there any tweak for?

use Xposed module
2nd May 2014, 10:22 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Flag Neckarsulm
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
More
Tried with gravitybox, but then I got some bugs with my other things. It's the any other module for xposed to solve this?

Gesendet von meinem D6503 mit Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Xperia Z2 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank