CPU Spy Gets an Android Lollipop Makeover

At some point in the distant past, you probably heard of CPU Spy for Android by XDARetired … more

Amazon Fire TV Stick vs Chromecast – XDA TV

There is no doubt that Amazon is a huge player in many markets, and they want to be a huge … more

Fight the Heat and Conserve Battery with EaseUS Coolphone

Memory hungry Android applications are often responsible for making our device … more

Battery Charged in 30 Seconds? Maybe in 2016

Phones and tablets are getting more and more power hungry with each passing generation. Their … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Thread Closed

Lg l5 e612 v10 kdz error

OP fastantu47

8th May 2014, 06:33 PM   |  #1  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 3
 
109 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More


what i should? They kdz isn't my country. My phone model e612 but looks e610 because of cm11

but I'm installing v20d+root+cmw ease. are not a problem
8th May 2014, 08:26 PM   |  #2  
Poland_Developers's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 103
 
275 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
Your english is horrible. I don't understand what is your problem...
By the way you wrote about this problem in other thread.
Last edited by Poland_Developers; 9th May 2014 at 10:11 AM.
8th May 2014, 08:49 PM   |  #3  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 3
 
109 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
:d
yes i install v10 kdz and i have error. but i can install v20 kdz?
8th May 2014, 10:34 PM   |  #4  
Poland_Developers's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 103
 
275 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
If you want downgrade soft from v20 to v10 you must use special soft [.kdz] with modifications.
9th May 2014, 06:11 AM   |  #5  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 3
 
109 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
i use different two kdz. but i'm not successful. error error error :'(
9th May 2014, 10:00 AM   |  #6  
Poland_Developers's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 103
 
275 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
It's very simple. If downgrade soft is impossible, stay on Jelly Bean [v20] for your model of L5.
Last edited by Poland_Developers; 9th May 2014 at 02:07 PM.
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes