Google Play Developer Distribution Agreement Due Tomorrow

Every once in a while, Google updates theGoogle PlayDeveloper Distribution … more

LG to Release Octa-Core “Nuclun” SoC in the LG G3 Screen

LG is set to follow the likes of Samsung and other manufacture its own … more

Lockdown Pro 2 Brings Material Design and Media Support

Back in March of this year, we took a look at a rather innovated security application … more

Mural Watchface Brings 500px to Android Wear

On a traditional watch, you can’t really do too much to change its appearance once … more
Post Reply

cannot establish google play connection server

OP wanyakuza

16th May 2014, 03:55 AM   |  #1  
wanyakuza's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag ipoh
Thanks Meter: 3
 
170 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
how to fix this?? i get this after defrost google play.
16th May 2014, 09:19 AM   |  #2  
Lemon_Lime`s's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 36
 
199 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by wanyakuza

how to fix this?? i get this after defrost google play.

try to wipe dalvik cache

Sent from tapatalk using smartphone
17th May 2014, 04:45 AM   |  #3  
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
67 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by wanyakuza

how to fix this?? i get this after defrost google play.

Follow this instruction given by QYOBZ. http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2110225
17th May 2014, 07:49 AM   |  #4  
wanyakuza's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag ipoh
Thanks Meter: 3
 
170 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohsen01

Follow this instruction given by QYOBZ. http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2110225



i have try it but did'nt work bcoz it show "error edit sytem/etc .n one more when i see on other device the hosts file is same as well but in my phone the hosts is based on fly on mod gpu by slaid
17th May 2014, 08:02 AM   |  #5  
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
67 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by wanyakuza



i have try it but did'nt work bcoz it show "error edit sytem/etc .n one more when i see on other device the hosts file is same as well but in my phone the hosts is based on fly on mod gpu by slaid

you need to be rooted, mount R/W to R/O.
17th May 2014, 08:29 AM   |  #6  
wanyakuza's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag ipoh
Thanks Meter: 3
 
170 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohsen01

you need to be rooted, mount R/W to R/O.

dont u clear about what i try to tell u??of course i have root my phone but it did work on when try edit hosts file.
17th May 2014, 11:21 AM   |  #7  
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
67 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by wanyakuza

dont u clear about what i try to tell u??of course i have root my phone but it did work on when try edit hosts file.

I cant understand what you're saying.. can u post a screenshot. what kind of error did occur.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Galaxy Y GT-S5360 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank