Google Play Music Customizations – XDA Xposed Tuesday

If Cyanogen Inc. has its way, you won’t be forced into the Google … more

Sony Xperia Z3 Lollipop Framework Ported to CM12

Android 5.0 for Xperia has a unique look and feel. You don’t have to get a Sony … more

Do You Use Recents as a Task Switcher?

Google introduced a revamped Recents interface with Lollipop in the hopes of making it easier for … more

YU Yureka All-in-One ToolBox (CM12S Only)

This packed toolbox by XDA Senior Member gohel.vishal makes many useful tweaks … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

cannot establish google play connection server

16th May 2014, 03:55 AM |#1  
wanyakuza's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag ipoh
Thanks Meter: 3
 
170 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
how to fix this?? i get this after defrost google play.
16th May 2014, 09:19 AM |#2  
Lemon_Lime`s's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 37
 
201 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by wanyakuza

how to fix this?? i get this after defrost google play.

try to wipe dalvik cache

Sent from tapatalk using smartphone
17th May 2014, 04:45 AM |#3  
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
70 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by wanyakuza

how to fix this?? i get this after defrost google play.

Follow this instruction given by QYOBZ. http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2110225
17th May 2014, 07:49 AM |#4  
wanyakuza's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag ipoh
Thanks Meter: 3
 
170 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohsen01

Follow this instruction given by QYOBZ. http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2110225



i have try it but did'nt work bcoz it show "error edit sytem/etc .n one more when i see on other device the hosts file is same as well but in my phone the hosts is based on fly on mod gpu by slaid
17th May 2014, 08:02 AM |#5  
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
70 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by wanyakuza



i have try it but did'nt work bcoz it show "error edit sytem/etc .n one more when i see on other device the hosts file is same as well but in my phone the hosts is based on fly on mod gpu by slaid

you need to be rooted, mount R/W to R/O.
17th May 2014, 08:29 AM |#6  
wanyakuza's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag ipoh
Thanks Meter: 3
 
170 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohsen01

you need to be rooted, mount R/W to R/O.

dont u clear about what i try to tell u??of course i have root my phone but it did work on when try edit hosts file.
17th May 2014, 11:21 AM |#7  
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
70 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by wanyakuza

dont u clear about what i try to tell u??of course i have root my phone but it did work on when try edit hosts file.

I cant understand what you're saying.. can u post a screenshot. what kind of error did occur.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes