Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[THEME]☆☆☆Transparent Accuweather☆☆☆

OP cbucz24

2nd June 2014, 05:42 AM   |  #1  
cbucz24's Avatar
OP Recognized Themer
Flag Central Florida
Thanks Meter: 2,552
 
2,387 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
Donate to Me
More
Here is the first of many...

Standard rules apply
  • ALWAYS MAKE A BACKUP!!!
  • Reboot to recovery
  • Clear cache, etc
  • Flash zip
  • Reboot and enjoy


If you like my work, feel free to donate and support my buddy

Or just hit the thanks button
Last edited by cbucz24; 24th June 2014 at 03:24 PM.
The Following 16 Users Say Thank You to cbucz24 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
2nd June 2014, 06:16 AM   |  #2  
cbucz24's Avatar
OP Recognized Themer
Flag Central Florida
Thanks Meter: 2,552
 
2,387 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
Donate to Me
More
Mine

Sent from my SM-N900T using Tapatalk 2
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to cbucz24 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
2nd June 2014, 09:02 PM   |  #3  
Tunasty's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Chicago
Thanks Meter: 1,794
 
2,203 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2013
Donate to Me
More
Is it possible to fix the s5 AccuWeather widget bro? On 5x5 launcher, the temp and the logo over lap each other. Was curious if that can be fixed. Thanks bro!

Note 3 is poppin!
The Following User Says Thank You to Tunasty For This Useful Post: [ View ]
2nd June 2014, 10:38 PM   |  #4  
cbucz24's Avatar
OP Recognized Themer
Flag Central Florida
Thanks Meter: 2,552
 
2,387 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tunasty

Is it possible to fix the s5 AccuWeather widget bro? On 5x5 launcher, the temp and the logo over lap each other. Was curious if that can be fixed. Thanks bro!

Note 3 is poppin!

I was trying to figure that out before. I think it has something to do with the s5 launcher itself. There are a few apps it resizes itself. the accuweather and the calendar.

The resizable widget i made worked for a few, but on reboot the launcher broke them. So im going to try again after i get everything else done
3rd June 2014, 04:09 AM   |  #5  
CheesyNutz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Springfield
Thanks Meter: 3,167
 
11,672 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
Flashed the file it went fine but it kinda looks different



Sent from my SM-N900T using Tapatalk
3rd June 2014, 04:13 AM   |  #6  
cbucz24's Avatar
OP Recognized Themer
Flag Central Florida
Thanks Meter: 2,552
 
2,387 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by CheesyNutz

Flashed the file it went fine but it kinda looks different



Sent from my SM-N900T using Tapatalk

im not sure why, its the stock widget with transparent images. i didnt change any of the fonts?
3rd June 2014, 04:51 AM   |  #7  
CheesyNutz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Springfield
Thanks Meter: 3,167
 
11,672 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
LoL no idea what happened

Sent from my SM-N900T using Tapatalk

---------- Post added at 10:51 PM ---------- Previous post was at 10:32 PM ----------

every ime i flash it in recovery i get a error once i reboot says something about kox setup wizard O_O
3rd June 2014, 01:18 PM   |  #8  
cbucz24's Avatar
OP Recognized Themer
Flag Central Florida
Thanks Meter: 2,552
 
2,387 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by CheesyNutz

LoL no idea what happened

Sent from my SM-N900T using Tapatalk

---------- Post added at 10:51 PM ---------- Previous post was at 10:32 PM ----------

every ime i flash it in recovery i get a error once i reboot says something about kox setup wizard O_O

What:screwy:

I'm currently running just the stock rooted rom that effortless had in his instructions thread. I've not flashed any other mod than one I made for the 4 way reboot.
So I'm not sure man. I had one issue that I've seemed fixed. I had grumpy weather installed and it kept popping up unified daemon crashed. But I never saw that one
I know you know what your doing, so I'm not gonna ask if you screwed something up. Lol
Sent from my SM-N900T using Tapatalk 2
3rd June 2014, 08:55 PM   |  #9  
CheesyNutz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Springfield
Thanks Meter: 3,167
 
11,672 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
When I installed the mod that was the only mod I had flashed lol

Sent from my SM-G900T using Tapatalk
3rd June 2014, 11:28 PM   |  #10  
cbucz24's Avatar
OP Recognized Themer
Flag Central Florida
Thanks Meter: 2,552
 
2,387 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by CheesyNutz

When I installed the mod that was the only mod I had flashed lol

Sent from my SM-G900T using Tapatalk

Hmmm, I dunno? I just downloaded that link again just to see and it's ok? I see the shade you have, just not sure why you have it. Here's what I just flashed

Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1401830849840.jpg
Views:	281
Size:	38.1 KB
ID:	2779024

Sent from my SM-N900T using Tapatalk 2
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes