Post Reply

Stuck on LG logo screen, can only get to download mode.

OP RighteousJoe

28th June 2014, 06:23 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
From here on out I don't know what to do, I need the easiest way to return my phone to a functional mode, either back to stock or stay rooted really don't care, just would like it working again. Any help is surely appreciated please, what should I do? By the way I have the T-Mobile variant.
Last edited by RighteousJoe; 28th June 2014 at 06:27 PM.
28th June 2014, 07:48 PM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 43
 
102 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RighteousJoe

From here on out I don't know what to do, I need the easiest way to return my phone to a functional mode, either back to stock or stay rooted really don't care, just would like it working again. Any help is surely appreciated please, what should I do? By the way I have the T-Mobile variant.

Model number?
28th June 2014, 09:24 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by MK45A

Model number?

801 for T-Mobile, whats the easiest way for a lamen to fix this? Help is very appreciated thank you.
29th June 2014, 12:04 AM   |  #4  
simon_lefisch's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 382
 
1,371 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RighteousJoe

From here on out I don't know what to do, I need the easiest way to return my phone to a functional mode, either back to stock or stay rooted really don't care, just would like it working again. Any help is surely appreciated please, what should I do? By the way I have the T-Mobile variant.

Give more detail as to what you did to get your phone to its present state. More info the better.
30th June 2014, 09:20 AM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by simon_lefisch

Give more detail as to what you did to get your phone to its present state. More info the better.

Thanks for the concern but I've have fixed the issue since, but once again thank you.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in G2 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank