FORUMS

Analysis & Opinion

Top Forum Discussions

(1-13-11)\/\/P7 Idialer w/ Speed Dial (Portrait & Landscape) QVGA and NOW WQVGA

918 posts
Thanks Meter: 836
 
By Note2Frat, Senior Member on 1st January 2011, 04:14 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
QVGA IDialer WP7 w/ Speeddial
Portrait and Landscape Dialers and Call Progress Screens

I made this a while ago and have been using and keep seeing people ask about the continuation of Livvens skin. I made mine after seeing his. I didnt like that the speed dial was gone and contacts. I found a Iphone one and re-skinned it.

Portrait





Landscape





The only thing that I havent been able to figure out is on the Call progress screen there is a graphical error that shows dots on the speaker button, but it is non the graphic. If someone can let me know what it is I will see about fixing it.

Note
This is not just a skin it is also the dialer.

Install on device
WQVGA Portrait and Landscape with Call Progress and Speed Dial

Portrait




Landscape




Install on Device not storage card
Attached Files
File Type: cab WP7_Dialer.cab - [Click for QR Code] (2.23 MB, 2452 views)
File Type: cab WP7_Dialer_WQVGA.cab - [Click for QR Code] (159.4 KB, 978 views)
Last edited by Note2Frat; 13th January 2011 at 04:21 PM.
The Following User Says Thank You to Note2Frat For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
1st January 2011, 07:03 PM |#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Great!

Tested on my SE Aspen running 6.5.3 and its working perfectly!

Thanks
1st January 2011, 11:08 PM |#3  
Member
Flag Amsterdam
Thanks Meter: 34
 
More
Great, any chance for wqvga?
2nd January 2011, 01:34 AM |#4  
Note2Frat's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 836
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by styla42

Great, any chance for wqvga?

Soon, working on one.
2nd January 2011, 06:28 AM |#5  
Vovkathebest's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Rostov-on-Don
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
What about wvga?
3rd January 2011, 05:10 PM |#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Thanks for share.
3rd January 2011, 07:12 PM |#7  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Hi, 72ls1, and thank you for sharing your work. Itīs nice.

As one of the members that asked for the continuation of Livven project (really fantastic one!), and missing the Contacts shortcut in that design, I have installed your dialer but I donīt have the main screen totally skinned.

Hard to explain, but I think itīs related to the speed dial. Just up of the "1,2,3" row, appears part of the screen belonging to the old Windows dialer, that is "behind" your dialer (the screen that appears partially is the one that displays last calls and contacts).

Well, not sure if you have understood me .

Thank you.

Greetings!
3rd January 2011, 07:38 PM |#8  
Senior Member
Flag Tehran
Thanks Meter: 34
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Panchiron

Hi, 72ls1, and thank you for sharing your work. Itīs nice.

As one of the members that asked for the continuation of Livven project (really fantastic one!), and missing the Contacts shortcut in that design, I have installed your dialer but I donīt have the main screen totally skinned.

Hard to explain, but I think itīs related to the speed dial. Just up of the "1,2,3" row, appears part of the screen belonging to the old Windows dialer, that is "behind" your dialer (the screen that appears partially is the one that displays last calls and contacts).

Well, not sure if you have understood me .

Thank you.

Greetings!

hi - i have this problem too .
the dialer screen stay upper than start bar . and so up side off dialer don't have any space to appear .

but this dialer is really good dialer.
4th January 2011, 11:33 AM |#9  
Note2Frat's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 836
 
More
@Panchiron & @sattar1363 Can either one of you provide a screen shot.

Did you uninstall the previous dialers and do a soft reset and then install my dialer?
4th January 2011, 05:20 PM |#10  
khrisstyan's Avatar
Senior Member
Cluj
Thanks Meter: 44
 
Donate to Me
More
+1 for wqvga
4th January 2011, 06:48 PM |#11  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by 72ls1

@Panchiron & @sattar1363 Can either one of you provide a screen shot.

Did you uninstall the previous dialers and do a soft reset and then install my dialer?

Not sure which "previous dialers" are you talking about. But I have the same issue when using Minimal Dialer or TouchFLO 2D Dialer with the Smartdial Enabler installed.

And no idea about how to provide a screenshot Any suggestion would be very appreciated.

Thank you.

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes