Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,786,823 Members 41,660 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Reprogram Softkeys?

Tip us?
 
bren924
Old
#1  
bren924's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 29
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Lowell
Default Reprogram Softkeys?

Is there a way to reprogram the softkeys on the Dash, particularly for the home page display?

Thanks.
 
logitron
Old
#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 13
Join Date: Dec 2006
I am also curious about because it would be much more convenient
 
hanmin
Old
#3  
hanmin's Avatar
Retired Moderator
Thanks Meter 9
Posts: 1,937
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Devon, UK
http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=288322
 
raymonds
Old
#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 441
Join Date: Jul 2006
this might work...
Attached Files
File Type: cab SoftKey_Applet.CAB - [Click for QR Code] (84.3 KB, 61 views)
HTC TYTN II
ROM: Bare WM 6.5 Cooked ROMs with unnecessary items removed ~ Witschey (Build 23071)
 
dabears05
Old
#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 22
Join Date: Dec 2006
Quote:
Originally Posted by raymonds View Post
this might work...
LOL...I take it you have not tried it?
 
raymonds
Old
#6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 441
Join Date: Jul 2006
not with a smartphone... lol...
HTC TYTN II
ROM: Bare WM 6.5 Cooked ROMs with unnecessary items removed ~ Witschey (Build 23071)
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes