Would The LG G4 Fare Well With The Snapdragon 808?

The LG G4 has a lot to prove, given that last year’s LG G3 was among the best … more

CyanogenMod 12.1 for Android One

Android One devices once again got a pretty stable release of Android 5.1. XDA Recognized … more

DexPatcher: Patch Android APKs Using Java

You’ve probably seen or installed modified applications, be it a patched dialer for your … more

Is Cloud Storage Ready to Replace External Storage?

With more and more OEMs ditching SD cards on their flagships, cloud storage is … more
Thread Deleted Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

Reprogram Softkeys?

3rd January 2007, 06:53 PM |#1  
bren924's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Flag Lowell
Thanks Meter: 4
 
29 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2006
More
Is there a way to reprogram the softkeys on the Dash, particularly for the home page display?

Thanks.
5th January 2007, 11:55 AM |#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2006
I am also curious about because it would be much more convenient
5th January 2007, 01:48 PM |#3  
hanmin's Avatar
Retired Moderator
Flag Devon, UK
Thanks Meter: 9
 
1,937 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2006
More
http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=288322
5th January 2007, 01:51 PM |#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
441 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2006
More
this might work...
Attached Files
File Type: cab SoftKey_Applet.CAB - [Click for QR Code] (84.3 KB, 61 views)
6th January 2007, 04:44 AM |#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
22 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2006
Quote:
Originally Posted by raymonds

this might work...

LOL...I take it you have not tried it?
6th January 2007, 01:53 PM |#6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
441 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2006
More
not with a smartphone... lol...
Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes