Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,732,619 Members 52,214 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM] GingerCriskeloV79-10LS-CamHack- SIP + NoIncRing I9000/T/M JVR 2.3.4

Tip us?
 
lirik0
Old
#51  
lirik0's Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 1255
Posts: 491
Join Date: Jan 2011

 
DONATE TO ME
I've been working hard on the reboot 4tab and Starwars (r2d2) "lockscreen" but still no results.

I'll have end phone.apk modifications, browser free of lag and other things as the theme so that you have the new version as soon as possible.



S A U R O M - Projekt---> JWB/JW9/JW8/JW6/JW5/JW4/JVU/JW1/JVZ for I9000

G A L A X Y B L U E ---> JWB/JW9/JW8/JW6/JW5/JW4/JVU/JW1/JVZ for I9000

G A L A X Y R O M ---> JVZ/JVT/JVR/JVS for I9000

The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to lirik0 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
pinksworld
Old
#52  
Member
Thanks Meter 383
Posts: 61
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Nanded
Thumbs up Hi

I am using this rom from last two days and I want to say only one word..Awsome.. two thumbs up..
 
Zikor
Old
#53  
Zikor's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 86
Posts: 160
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: New Zealand
Is it just me or is there anyone else having this problem:

when i go to my "phone" icon to check the logs it simply just minimizes down and goes back to my homescreen.. usually happens once or twice everytime i click the icon.

Any thoughts?
 
tiwag
Old
#54  
tiwag's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 83
Posts: 240
Join Date: Oct 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zikor View Post
Is it just me or is there anyone else having this problem:

when i go to my "phone" icon to check the logs it simply just minimizes down and goes back to my homescreen.. usually happens once or twice everytime i click the icon.

Any thoughts?

had this issue too a few times, but after a reboot it didn't come back (phew...)
 
betoNL
Old
#55  
betoNL's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 2248
Posts: 5,586
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Here, there, everywhere

 
DONATE TO ME
Hello lirik0,

Some suggestions for the next update, if I may:

On Messaging ( or maybe on other features as well)

I am getting gray letters on gray/white background like this:




I think the letters should be darker...gray on gray or white on gray do not work...





Also I am not using 3g network ( GSM Only) and I am getting this signal bar icon even o gsm only:



What than antenaG means actually?






And I would like to know how can I get the previous dialer, I mean the one before this :


Or at least can you make this one bigger?


Thanks

 
jovi232437
Old
#56  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 19
Posts: 167
Join Date: Aug 2010
http://www.addictivetips.com/mobile/...ls-dialer-mod/

possible to add this to gingerbread?
 
The King Tyrone
Old
#57  
The King Tyrone's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 40
Posts: 245
Join Date: Jan 2011
Default Can you???

Hi,, hay can u or i change the crappy Samsung logo at start and Darky core with Darky Rom?? its CRISKELO ROM,, thanks, or can i just blank this out/ replace or what thanks! (no offence to Darky,, weired haven another kernel like semaphore and says darkcore you know what i mean
 
Zikor
Old
#58  
Zikor's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 86
Posts: 160
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: New Zealand
Quote:
Originally Posted by tiwag View Post
had this issue too a few times, but after a reboot it didn't come back (phew...)
I am actually still having the same issue. actually happens when I open up message as well Lol...
 
betoNL
Old
#59  
betoNL's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 2248
Posts: 5,586
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Here, there, everywhere

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by The King Tyrone View Post
Hi,, hay can u or i change the crappy Samsung logo at start and Darky core with Darky Rom?? its CRISKELO ROM,, thanks, or can i just blank this out/ replace or what thanks! (no offence to Darky,, weired haven another kernel like semaphore and says darkcore you know what i mean
The first logo (Samsung) is hardcoded and cannot be changed

And if you are still seeing DarkCore logo, that's because you are still using DarkCore kernel...

It's kernel related not rom related
 
prepucij46
Old
#60  
prepucij46's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 48
Join Date: Nov 2010
I flash with V79 and Talon kernel. First time with Criskelo i have some problem with ROM. SGS resart witouht any warning.
Now i try reflash V79 with default kernel and i hope is better.

What i must do to have extended menu??

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes