Would The LG G4 Fare Well With The Snapdragon 808?

The LG G4 has a lot to prove, given that last year’s LG G3 was among the best … more

CyanogenMod 12.1 for Android One

Android One devices once again got a pretty stable release of Android 5.1. XDA Recognized … more

DexPatcher: Patch Android APKs Using Java

You’ve probably seen or installed modified applications, be it a patched dialer for your … more

Is Cloud Storage Ready to Replace External Storage?

With more and more OEMs ditching SD cards on their flagships, cloud storage is … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[Q] How you do screen capture on HTC Hero?

31st August 2011, 12:43 PM |#1  
OP Member
Flag Kuantan
Thanks Meter: 1
 
58 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
like the title mentioned above, how do guys do it? with app? what app did you guys use?
31st August 2011, 01:32 PM |#2  
Member
Flag Dundee
Thanks Meter: 56
 
85 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
More
Search the market for screenshot, and you will get various apps that will do the job, i use Kastorsoft screenshot
The Following User Says Thank You to dstylazz For This Useful Post: [ View ]
31st August 2011, 01:34 PM |#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
It's included in the ROM I use: Elelinux-7.1.0-RC1-Hero.3.3-light
31st August 2011, 04:15 PM |#4  
OP Member
Flag Kuantan
Thanks Meter: 1
 
58 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rudolf74

It's included in the ROM I use: Elelinux-7.1.0-RC1-Hero.3.3-light

i try not to use any gingerbread-based rom for a moment due to several bootloop i'm having way back before. anyway thanks for the heads up.

Quote:
Originally Posted by dstylazz

Search the market for screenshot, and you will get various apps that will do the job, i use Kastorsoft screenshot

I've download it, and it works like it should be but after several shakes(shake to capture), it uncheck the "shake to capture" setting.... bug, I assume.. anyway, I try use something else.
Last edited by loco00; 31st August 2011 at 04:27 PM.
10th September 2011, 08:38 AM |#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
8 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
I use ShootMe. Be aware that you need a rooted phone.
13th September 2011, 02:12 AM |#6  
OP Member
Flag Kuantan
Thanks Meter: 1
 
58 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
can u post a link from the market? i didn't find it on the market(and more leads to games)
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes