Do You Check for App Updates Regularly?

Do you let app updates happen automatically or do you regularly check for them? We’re … more

Find The Best Apps With Google’s Picks & Other Tricks

The Google Play Store, weighing in with more than 1.4 million apps at last … more

Dynamic Pop for Note 4 (N910T & 910W8)

With the release of the Canadian Lollipop ROM for the Note 4, T-Mobile users can also enjoy the … more

Sunday Debate: Better to Buy Older or Newer Hardware?

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on New vs. Old. Come with your opinions and feel … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[Q] How you do screen capture on HTC Hero?

31st August 2011, 12:43 PM |#1  
OP Member
Flag Kuantan
Thanks Meter: 1
 
58 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
like the title mentioned above, how do guys do it? with app? what app did you guys use?
 
 
31st August 2011, 01:32 PM |#2  
Member
Flag Dundee
Thanks Meter: 56
 
85 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
More
Search the market for screenshot, and you will get various apps that will do the job, i use Kastorsoft screenshot
The Following User Says Thank You to dstylazz For This Useful Post: [ View ]
31st August 2011, 01:34 PM |#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
It's included in the ROM I use: Elelinux-7.1.0-RC1-Hero.3.3-light
31st August 2011, 04:15 PM |#4  
OP Member
Flag Kuantan
Thanks Meter: 1
 
58 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rudolf74

It's included in the ROM I use: Elelinux-7.1.0-RC1-Hero.3.3-light

i try not to use any gingerbread-based rom for a moment due to several bootloop i'm having way back before. anyway thanks for the heads up.

Quote:
Originally Posted by dstylazz

Search the market for screenshot, and you will get various apps that will do the job, i use Kastorsoft screenshot

I've download it, and it works like it should be but after several shakes(shake to capture), it uncheck the "shake to capture" setting.... bug, I assume.. anyway, I try use something else.
Last edited by loco00; 31st August 2011 at 04:27 PM.
10th September 2011, 08:38 AM |#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
8 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
I use ShootMe. Be aware that you need a rooted phone.
13th September 2011, 02:12 AM |#6  
OP Member
Flag Kuantan
Thanks Meter: 1
 
58 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
can u post a link from the market? i didn't find it on the market(and more leads to games)
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes