Boost the Brightness of Your Sony Xperia Z1’s LED

I think the last time anyone has ever used a physical torch to find their earphones, … more

XDA Xposed Tuesday: Modify the Look of Your Volume Control – XDA TV

How many screenshots have you seen with a volume status bar in the … more

Prepare Your Nokia X2 for Battle with Nokia X2 Tools

Unveiled in June this year, the Nokia X2 is the Finnish companys second crack at an … more

Increase the Speaker Volume of Your Samsung Gear 2 with Tool and Tutorial

I think its pretty safe to say that any sound coming out of a … more
Thread Deleted

[PRERELEASE 20/04/08] French WM6.1 ROM (SPV M650 & HTC P3300) v3.00 Beta3

6th May 2010, 03:34 PM   |  #2591  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
Angry wm6 for htc artemis p3300
slt g s8 assez nouveau sur ce forum

mais je remarque la satisfaction de plus d'un

Moi j'aimerais avoir le wm6 french pour mon htc p3300 je vous en prie si vous

m'aider. je viens juste d'entrer en possession de ce htc mais il est en espagnol

avec wm5.

please help me thank in advance
29th June 2010, 10:46 PM   |  #2592  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2009
slt svp kelk1 pouvez m aidez j ai un htc p3400 j ai l a flashé avc une mauvaise rom et il marche plus il s allume plus ne connecte plus svp aidé moi
1st December 2010, 08:18 AM   |  #2593  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Bonjour a toutes et tous.

J’ai installé sur mon p3300 la Rom (release Aje_fr_3.00Beta3_Nini) elle fonctionne très bien, mais j’aimerais pouvoir écouter de la musique mais la SD n’est que de 2 GO. J’ai essaye de mettre une SD de 4GO, mais elle n’est pas reconnue y a-t-il une solution, avec un patch ou autre chose merci d’avance et bravo pour le partage des connaissances.

Merci encor a+ Chacotais
1st December 2010, 09:46 AM   |  #2594  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Re ne tennez pas compte de ma demande, je n'avait pas formater en Fat32 ma 4GO oups.
a+
7th December 2010, 10:22 PM   |  #2595  
NeoS's Avatar
Senior Moderator / Recognized Developer - There is no N00b...
Flag Somewhere in NL
Thanks Meter: 843
 
3,324 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
Donate to Me
ok, first of all, please post in English, people. It's in the rules, which is the second point of this post: read them before posting.
(pssst. they're in my signature. )

I don't want to issue warnings to people, but I too have to follow orders from the admins, so please, keep it English.

Thank you.
28th June 2011, 12:18 PM   |  #2596  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2008
Hello,

I woudl like to know if the AJE_FR rom works with a Reunion island Orange sim card ?
The phone seems to be unsimlocked but it can't find the network. Even if I do a network manual search.
It works very well with a metropolitan Orange sim card.

I went to Démarrer->Paramètres->connexions->Configuration de connexion and I didn't found any specification for Reunion Island or provider Orange reunion.

Bonjour,

Je voulais savoir si La rom fonctionne avec une carte sim Orange Réunion ?
Le téléphone ne semble pas simlocké mais il ne detecte aucun réseau, même si je fais une recherche manuelle.

Dans les paramètre de configuration de connexion je ne trouve pas Orange Réunion. Je suppose que ça vient de là

Merci
17th October 2011, 09:09 PM   |  #2597  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2004
Pas de multitache pour moi sur mon O2 XDA Orbit avec "Aje_fr 3.00 Beta 3 Nini"
J'ai flashé mon XDA Orbit avec ce ROM il y a quelques semaines.
J'en suis content. Il fait ce que je lui demande (appart qu'il ne me donne pas de majuscules quand j'ecris un texto).

Il y a cependant une chose qui me chiffone: je me demande si le ROM permet les fonctions multitaches.
--> Quand je passe a l'ecran "aujourd'hui" (ou quand je recois un appel), je vois l'icone de programme que j'utilisai en bas a droite quelques instants avant qu'il s'eteigne. Je dois donc le re-ouvrir et refaire les manip a nouveau.

C'est plutot embetant quand j'utilise une base de donnée, un gps lecteur de carte, etc...

Comment puis-je ajouter la fonction multitache sans avoir a retourner sous le ROM original (ROM Britannique - RUU_Artemis_O2_UK_3.4.206.2_4.1.13.50_03.06.90_Shi p)

Quelqu'un peut m'aider?

Merci
25th August 2012, 11:14 AM   |  #2598  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2012
Talking all link is dead -- tout les lien sont mort
Voila j'ai un p3300 m650 qui est sur WM5 et donc j'ai cherché à lui installer WM6.5 mais je ne trouve pas de rom, tous les liens son mort, sa m'aiderai énormément que vous vous me montriez un lien qui marche encore


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Here I have a P3300 M650 is on WM5 and so I tried to install WM6.5 him but I can not find a rom, all links his death, his will help me a lot that you show me a link still works




I thank you in advance --------- je vous remercie d'avance
25th August 2012, 04:21 PM   |  #2599  
Member
Flag Nantes
Thanks Meter: 0
 
41 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by bayonicol

Voila j'ai un p3300 m650 qui est sur WM5 et donc j'ai cherché à lui installer WM6.5 mais je ne trouve pas de rom, tous les liens son mort, sa m'aiderai énormément que vous vous me montriez un lien qui marche encore


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Here I have a P3300 M650 is on WM5 and so I tried to install WM6.5 him but I can not find a rom, all links his death, his will help me a lot that you show me a link still works




I thank you in advance --------- je vous remercie d'avance

Salut,
je suis en train de te réuploader la ajefr 3.0 beta3 en WM6.1, j'ai aussi la Shady R1, R2 et R3 en WM6.5 toutes en FR
Je repasse dès que j'ai le lien (d'ici 30min, ... j'ai pas une grosse connexion)

--------------------
Hi,
I'm uploading again ajefr 3.0 beta3 rom with WM6.1, I also have Shady's R1, R2 and R3 with WM6.5 all in FR.
I'll be back as soon as I got the link (in about 30 min, I havn't got a big internet connection)

---------- Post added at 05:21 PM ---------- Previous post was at 04:51 PM ----------

Here is the link for ajefr last rom : 3.0b3 http://www.gigaup.fr/?g=MR3ZUZNPIG
Last edited by matll; 25th August 2012 at 03:55 PM.
29th August 2012, 10:12 PM   |  #2600  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2012
Talking
je suis désolé mais ça veut pas marcher
je suis sous win7 , je ne sait pas si sa pose un problem

j'ai aussi essayer ARTE_WM6.5__3_15_122_38__B21139_2 mai sa veu pas aussi marcher

sur l'aje sa donne un écrant noir avec ecrit dessus en rouge
mai sur ARTE_WM6.5__3_15_122_38__B21139_2 sa donne un écrant multicolore

je ne sait plu quoi faire
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


I'm sorry but that does not work
I'm running win7, I do not know if it is a problem

I also try not seen her ARTE_WM6.5__3_15_122_38__B21139_2 May also walk

aje on the screenshot gives a black top with red writing
on May ARTE_WM6.5__3_15_122_38__B21139_2 gives its multicolored screenshot

I do not know what to do rain

Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes