FORUMS

EVLeaks Shows Off Possible BlackBerry Android Phone

It wasn’t too long ago that we received reports of BlackBerry planning to use … more

Mysterious GG1 Google Device Stops by FCC. Glass v2?

As the year progresses, we draw further away from Google’s annual I/O … more

Material and Material Dark Hit Samsung’s Theme Store

The latest version of Touchwiz, launched alongside the Galaxy S6 and S6 Edge, … more

Swappa’s New App Helps You Value Your Device

There comes a sad time in everyone’s life where you must part ways with your … more

[XAP] Screen Capturer v3 - use Camera key to get screenshot

74 posts
Thanks Meter: 84
 
By JerryJiang, Member on 23rd October 2011, 03:40 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
23rd October 2011, 08:57 PM |#11  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
perfect! thx
Last edited by xyap; 23rd October 2011 at 08:59 PM.
 
 
23rd October 2011, 08:59 PM |#12  
addicus's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Inland Empire, California
Thanks Meter: 12
 
More
Installed on my HD2 running official Mango. I installed using Tom's XAP installer v1.2. Also not working with my hardware button. It says the action is complete, but it doesn't show in the recent area of the application.

I still say the layout and design is great.
23rd October 2011, 09:08 PM |#13  
Senior Member
Flag Rancho Santa Margarita
Thanks Meter: 226
 
Donate to Me
More
I am trying to figure out how he called a com dll without using the interop services
23rd October 2011, 09:09 PM |#14  
contable's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 985
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by addicus

Installed on my HD2 running official Mango. I installed using Tom's XAP installer v1.2. Also not working with my hardware button. It says the action is complete, but it doesn't show in the recent area of the application.

I still say the layout and design is great.

The HD2 camera button issue is allready known since fiinix has released the first version of the screen capture app...
23rd October 2011, 09:12 PM |#15  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
More
Does it work for videos yet?
23rd October 2011, 09:15 PM |#16  
contable's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 985
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by slimshady322

Does it work for videos yet?

No, only for images...
23rd October 2011, 09:18 PM |#17  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by contable

No, only for images...

I guess you misunderstood me. I know that it will not record the screen but instead make a screenshot and that's fine for me.

What I meant was whether this app can make a screenshot of a playing video.
23rd October 2011, 09:25 PM |#18  
Snake.'s Avatar
Senior Member
Flag @Home
Thanks Meter: 26
 
More
Can you read? Itīs on the first page.
23rd October 2011, 09:26 PM |#19  
contable's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 985
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by slimshady322

I guess you misunderstood me. I know that it will not record the screen but instead make a screenshot and that's fine for me.

What I meant was whether this app can make a screenshot of a playing video.

No. I tried it with a youtube video...
23rd October 2011, 09:38 PM |#20  
addicus's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Inland Empire, California
Thanks Meter: 12
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by contable

The HD2 camera button issue is allready known since fiinix has released the first version of the screen capture app...

Is there a work around?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes