Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[XAP] Screen Capturer v3 - use Camera key to get screenshot

OP JerryJiang

23rd October 2011, 09:57 PM   |  #11  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
44 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
perfect! thx
Last edited by xyap; 23rd October 2011 at 09:59 PM.
23rd October 2011, 09:59 PM   |  #12  
addicus's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Inland Empire, California
Thanks Meter: 12
 
1,127 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2006
More
Installed on my HD2 running official Mango. I installed using Tom's XAP installer v1.2. Also not working with my hardware button. It says the action is complete, but it doesn't show in the recent area of the application.

I still say the layout and design is great.
23rd October 2011, 10:08 PM   |  #13  
Senior Member
Flag Rancho Santa Margarita
Thanks Meter: 226
 
646 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2007
Donate to Me
More
I am trying to figure out how he called a com dll without using the interop services
23rd October 2011, 10:09 PM   |  #14  
contable's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 958
 
1,692 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2009
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by addicus

Installed on my HD2 running official Mango. I installed using Tom's XAP installer v1.2. Also not working with my hardware button. It says the action is complete, but it doesn't show in the recent area of the application.

I still say the layout and design is great.

The HD2 camera button issue is allready known since fiinix has released the first version of the screen capture app...
23rd October 2011, 10:12 PM   |  #15  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
223 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Does it work for videos yet?
23rd October 2011, 10:15 PM   |  #16  
contable's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 958
 
1,692 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2009
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by slimshady322

Does it work for videos yet?

No, only for images...
23rd October 2011, 10:18 PM   |  #17  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 20
 
223 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by contable

No, only for images...

I guess you misunderstood me. I know that it will not record the screen but instead make a screenshot and that's fine for me.

What I meant was whether this app can make a screenshot of a playing video.
23rd October 2011, 10:25 PM   |  #18  
Snake.'s Avatar
Senior Member
Flag @Home
Thanks Meter: 26
 
235 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
More
Can you read? Itīs on the first page.
23rd October 2011, 10:26 PM   |  #19  
contable's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 958
 
1,692 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2009
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by slimshady322

I guess you misunderstood me. I know that it will not record the screen but instead make a screenshot and that's fine for me.

What I meant was whether this app can make a screenshot of a playing video.

No. I tried it with a youtube video...
23rd October 2011, 10:38 PM   |  #20  
addicus's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Inland Empire, California
Thanks Meter: 12
 
1,127 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2006
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by contable

The HD2 camera button issue is allready known since fiinix has released the first version of the screen capture app...

Is there a work around?

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes