5,604,050 Members 46,021 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

ICS on Captivate

Tip us?
 
easton85
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 9
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: The Bay
Default ICS on Captivate

Now that the Samsung Galaxy
S has a port of ICS does anyone think the captivate might get it...I know their are a lot of bugs but I don't want to waste the money on the Nexus if I will be able to get it on the cappy. Any thoughts?
Sent from my I897 using XDA Premium App
 
theevildevil
Old
#2  
theevildevil's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 48
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: New York
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...0#post18885630
 
studacris
Old
(Last edited by studacris; 30th October 2011 at 03:57 PM.)
#3  
studacris's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 4065
Posts: 5,347
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Nashville, TN

 
DONATE TO ME
There has been a new "ics on captivate" thread everyday since it was announced. There is as I type right now the effect same thread 2 posts down that was closed because it already existed.


Stop making new threads before you search!
What's the best nation on Earth?
DONATION!
 
reinbeau
Old
#4  
reinbeau's Avatar
Retired Forum Moderator
Thanks Meter 4686
Posts: 7,434
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: South of Boston, MA
Agreed, we don't need threads over and over again regarding ICS on the Captivate, they will be closed as they're reported (if I don't see them first).
Ann - Not a man

Did you read the first post of the thread?

The real purpose of XDA explained in one post - Click here!

| Samsung US/Canada GSM|

Μολὼν Λαβέ
THREAD CLOSED
Subscribe
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes