Thread Closed

[ROM] - [12/24/2011] - MikRunny v1.01 - [ Sense 3.5 | 2.3.5 | Tweaks | Odex/Deodex ]

OP aamikam

23rd December 2011, 01:29 PM   |  #11  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 35
 
294 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2009
Thanks
Is there arabic language ؟؟؟

Sent from my Transformer TF101 using Tapatalk
23rd December 2011, 01:36 PM   |  #12  
Senior Member
Flag Bangalore
Thanks Meter: 139
 
958 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by knightrocker

hey aamikam ... bro can we have a patch with different transition animations? the ones included are WAY too fast :P

nvrmind ... found the option i tweaks :P
23rd December 2011, 01:54 PM   |  #13  
h3llrai53r's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
132 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
More
How is the ROM so far
23rd December 2011, 01:58 PM   |  #14  
Senior Member
Flag Bangalore
Thanks Meter: 139
 
958 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by h3llrai53r

How is the ROM so far

its going great performs well ... need to check battery life though :P
The Following User Says Thank You to knightrocker For This Useful Post: [ View ]
23rd December 2011, 03:01 PM   |  #15  
h3llrai53r's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
132 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by knightrocker

its going great performs well ... need to check battery life though :P

Hi could check the quadrant result for this rom and also is the HTC widgets such as clock,people and calender in 3D ?
23rd December 2011, 03:51 PM   |  #16  
Senior Member
Flag Bangalore
Thanks Meter: 139
 
958 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by h3llrai53r

Hi could check the quadrant result for this rom and also is the HTC widgets such as clock,people and calender in 3D ?

Quadrant hits ~2000... I'm sorry I can't help you with the widgets though... I can only confirm that clock, music, messages, calender and fm work

Sent from my HTC Incredible S using XDA App
23rd December 2011, 04:39 PM   |  #17  
suaji's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kota Bharu - Seri Kembangan
Thanks Meter: 14
 
125 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
Donate to Me
More
Any1 can authorize htc sense facebook?

Sent from my HTC Incredible S using XDA App
23rd December 2011, 05:56 PM   |  #18  
Senior Member
Flag Seattle
Thanks Meter: 0
 
154 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
More
so far so good, flashed this morning. thank you for all your hard work -- i especially love the MikTweaks application.

is there a tweak to remap the search button? would love to have this mapped to the camera rather than search. will keep testing ...thanks again.
23rd December 2011, 06:04 PM   |  #19  
aamikam's Avatar
OP Retired Recognized Developer
Flag Champaign
Thanks Meter: 2,710
 
2,812 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2008
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by alfa7d

Thanks
Is there arabic language ؟؟؟

Sent from my Transformer TF101 using Tapatalk

it should have it but i didnt look into that yet... there will be an update coming up sooner than later (max a week is my guess) so i will see about adding a patch for u for the RTL thing.

Quote:
Originally Posted by h3llrai53r

Hi could check the quadrant result for this rom and also is the HTC widgets such as clock,people and calender in 3D ?

i cant comment on quads... cuz i dont own that phone... but all widgets are there and working last time i checked.

Quote:
Originally Posted by olmrjustin

so far so good, flashed this morning. thank you for all your hard work -- i especially love the MikTweaks application.

is there a tweak to remap the search button? would love to have this mapped to the camera rather than search. will keep testing ...thanks again.

im happy u like... i didnt add that into tweaks.. but there is an app in the market that does that for u... i forgot the name, maybe someone else have it in mind.
The Following User Says Thank You to aamikam For This Useful Post: [ View ]
23rd December 2011, 07:31 PM   |  #20  
h3llrai53r's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
132 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
More
Hi there do we need to do a full wipe ?

Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes