Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,732,970 Members 48,811 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Fixed] Zenonia 4

Tip us?
 
Acudor
Old
#11  
Acudor's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 80
Posts: 409
Join Date: Dec 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by theroom3600 View Post
hi Acudor. you can set compchatche ram usage to %26 and you will get swap after restart your device.you can check it by type free in terminal emulator
i did that but max free mem was 95 , and the game still laggin even with oc :/

Sent from my Xperia x8 using XDA premium .

Using nAa 10 kernel / minicm7 2.1.8 .
 
stamatis
Old
#12  
stamatis's Avatar
Forum Moderator
Thanks Meter 1071
Posts: 2,815
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: stamatis∈A, A=∅
is it like corean offline or is it online?
 
theroom3600
Old
#13  
theroom3600's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 26
Posts: 179
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: IRAN
with compchache im able to run plants vs zombies and without it game will not run.
 
leroy_coco
Old
#14  
leroy_coco's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 92
Posts: 206
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: buenos aires
i have the game, its too lagy, i also put graphics in low and still too lagy, im using alfs v7 with the rom im making and its lagy
zenonia 3 run exelent on my phone, whats the problem¿?
 
RodrigoOgasawara
Old
#15  
RodrigoOgasawara's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 53
Posts: 255
Join Date: May 2011
Location: São Paulo
Quote:
Originally Posted by theroom3600 View Post
hi Acudor. you can set compchatche ram usage to %26 and you will get swap after restart your device.you can check it by type free in terminal emulator
I think compcache is not the same as swap,when you use it you will need to use more CPU to deal with the virtual RAM,On swap you will have a bigger Ram size and no need to use CPU for it.

Sent from my E15i
Xperia S
 
Acudor
Old
#16  
Acudor's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 80
Posts: 409
Join Date: Dec 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by RodrigoOgasawara View Post
I think compcache is not the same as swap,when you use it you will need to use more CPU to deal with the virtual RAM,On swap you will have a bigger Ram size and no need to use CPU for it.

Sent from my E15i
but i cant use it :/

Sent from my Xperia x8 using XDA premium .

Using nAa 10 kernel / minicm7 2.1.8 .
 
RodrigoOgasawara
Old
#17  
RodrigoOgasawara's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 53
Posts: 255
Join Date: May 2011
Location: São Paulo
Quote:
Originally Posted by Acudor View Post
but i cant use it :/

Sent from my Xperia x8 using XDA premium .

Using nAa 10 kernel / minicm7 2.1.8 .
I used the stock Kernel method,flash the stock,install CWM 3 with flashtool e partition SD on CWM.Thats the only way i could make it work!
 
lucastan96
Old
#18  
lucastan96's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 2094
Posts: 2,865
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Malacca
Hi! I can get memory to be as high as 103 mb! But this game needs wifi...

Hit the THANKS button if I helped you!

This mail was delivered from my W8 using Tapatalk!!
 
Acudor
Old
(Last edited by Acudor; 18th February 2012 at 02:06 AM.)
#19  
Acudor's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 80
Posts: 409
Join Date: Dec 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by RodrigoOgasawara View Post
I used the stock Kernel method,flash the stock,install CWM 3 with flashtool e partition SD on CWM.Thats the only way i could make it work!
thats a long way ... so the game is not slow or anything ??? , fast and smooth with no problems ?

Sent from my Xperia x8 using XDA premium .

Using nAa 10 kernel / minicm7 2.1.8 .
 
bumenoo
Old
#20  
bumenoo's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 8
Posts: 135
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Nifhleim
Quote:
Originally Posted by stamatis16 View Post
is it like corean offline or is it online?
Two of Them
OFFLINE = Hunting and Leveling
ONLINE = PVP

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes