Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[ROM]Phantom's Blazer Rom[Yo][8/2/12][v0.1.5][FF18]

OP PhantomHacker

27th February 2012, 03:30 PM   |  #5081  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 346
 
1,945 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
Dunno. Each phone is different. Im using blaze 4.0, gunslinger, fb21 modem. No UV and my battery seems just awsome. Calibrated after fresh install too.

Sent from my SPH-D710 using XDA App
27th February 2012, 03:50 PM   |  #5082  
gr33nd3vil's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,520
 
2,915 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by beseenwithgreen

Mmmk ...I did answer your question and not slam you for asking it so you're welcome....not sure how pointing that you should have posted your question to Q & A is being a smartass but OK. And please proof read your question before postng and calling someone a smartass.

Must of misread your post my appoligies.
27th February 2012, 03:53 PM   |  #5083  
rbtrucking's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 260
 
1,071 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by rksand

I had terrible battery and poor 3G on fb21. I'm back on fb15 and its much better.

Sent from my SPH-D710 using Tapatalk

Ya I am gonna try that myself as I get HORRIBLE battery life on fb21 too.
27th February 2012, 04:44 PM   |  #5084  
gr33nd3vil's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,520
 
2,915 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rbtrucking

Ya I am gonna try that myself as I get HORRIBLE battery life on fb21 too.

I went back to el29 an i have better battery an data
27th February 2012, 05:45 PM   |  #5085  
rbtrucking's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 260
 
1,071 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by gr33nd3vil

I went back to el29 an i have better battery an data

Ya I tried el29 and for some reason that ran a muck on my battery too. FB15 seems to be doing me the best so far.
27th February 2012, 07:18 PM   |  #5086  
GRBlitz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Chicago
Thanks Meter: 10
 
106 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
More
Im having an interesting issue with my Blazer 4.0

Sometimes, my screen will not register any touches. I will go to text something and the screen will not receive any of my input or provide me with haptic feedback, then all of a sudden about 5-10 seconds later my phone will spew out all of the keystrokes I had pressed in one short blast it seems..... Its happened with text messages and for some reason happens when I am using the flashlight feature too... Weird

Anyone experience this issue or something similar? I dont remember this happening on 3.9 Blazer just as an FYI.....
The Following User Says Thank You to GRBlitz For This Useful Post: [ View ]
27th February 2012, 09:04 PM   |  #5087  
Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
46 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
More
Yes, it happens to me too. Whenever I use the Fleshlight, my strokes seem end in multiple short outbursts.
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Jesmer For This Useful Post: [ View ]
27th February 2012, 09:27 PM   |  #5088  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 49
 
317 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jesmer

Yes, it happens to me too. Whenever I use the Fleshlight, my strokes seem end in multiple short outbursts.


lmao! wow, anyways... my 4G button on the notification menu sometimes does not register.
27th February 2012, 10:29 PM   |  #5089  
Alucardis666's Avatar
Senior Member
Miramar
Thanks Meter: 229
 
1,951 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2009
More
My bro *Who doesn't have an account here...yet.* Uses this rom as a DD on his phone. He adores it. Thanks on his behalf for making such a solid performer.
27th February 2012, 11:18 PM   |  #5090  
GRBlitz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Chicago
Thanks Meter: 10
 
106 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by keeepinitgansta

lmao! wow, anyways... my 4G button on the notification menu sometimes does not register.

Same thing here, does anybody have a fix or can this issue be improved upon in a future ROM release?

Sent from my SPH-D710 using XDA App

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
echo echooo echooooo, febtober, overstew was here, roms we don't need roms
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes