FORUMS

CloudPlayer: DIY HiFi Music Streaming Solution

In our Helpful Guide to Music Streaming Services, we mentioned several different services … more

Optimize Battery Life with This Useful App

Battery life is an important aspect of your smartphone, especially if you use it for more … more

The OnePlus 2 & The Year of Smartphone Compromises

We are very close to entering the last third of 2015, and we have now seen many of … more

OnePlus 2 Teardown, Major Android Vulnerability – XDA TV

The OnePlus 2 has been officially released. That and much more news is … more

Dualtouch for all ROMS [GUIDE]

1,834 posts
Thanks Meter: 5,773
 
By Bin4ry, Recognized Developer on 19th January 2011, 07:18 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
5th January 2012, 08:50 AM |#481  
Member
Flag Heeze
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
I if understood your question correctly:

Yes, the new ROM's already have dualtouch support. Absolutely no need for this addon anymore.

Move along people, nothing to see anymore!
 
 
5th January 2012, 02:24 PM |#482  
tremendouz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cologne
Thanks Meter: 89
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Crowds

are you still alive?!

of course im still alive, im just watching all of my old friends, still following yours and dooms work for x10
6th January 2012, 09:05 PM |#483  
MattyOnXperiaX10's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 162
 
More
Are you dying. I think you need CPU or mouth to mouth because
1.6 is bad
Sent from my SO-01C using xda premium
28th February 2012, 06:31 AM |#484  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
when i flash this on my x10i 2.1, my phone now wont charge in main charger. but in usb cable to laptop its working
28th February 2012, 08:38 AM |#485  
arkedk's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Randers
Thanks Meter: 570
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by akirabog

when i flash this on my x10i 2.1, my phone now wont charge in main charger. but in usb cable to laptop its working

All new official firmwares (2.1 and 2.3) already have dual touch. This method is old and was only usable when dualtouch firmwares wasn't globally available.
The Following User Says Thank You to arkedk For This Useful Post: [ View ]
28th February 2012, 12:14 PM |#486  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by arkedk

All new official firmwares (2.1 and 2.3) already have dual touch. This method is old and was only usable when dualtouch firmwares wasn't globally available.

my 2.1 dont have dualtouch so i flash this one. when i try to update my firmware it say that i already have the latest firmware so i just flash this dualtouch
29th February 2012, 11:33 PM |#487  
Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
huumm,if no update ,why you dont flash android 2.3 with flash tool ?
31st March 2012, 02:22 PM |#488  
HR7's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kuala Lumpur
Thanks Meter: 22
 
More
i tried to flash it but it says flash aborted.. i'm on CM7 ROM.. will this work with that?
31st March 2012, 02:30 PM |#489  
Senior Member
Flag Almerķa
Thanks Meter: 23
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by HR7

i tried to flash it but it says flash aborted.. i'm on CM7 ROM.. will this work with that?

You have dualtouch in CM7! , it's for official 2.1.
The Following User Says Thank You to xenneco For This Useful Post: [ View ]
31st March 2012, 03:41 PM |#490  
arkedk's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Randers
Thanks Meter: 570
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdelmejor46

You have dualtouch in CM7! , it's for official 2.1.

No it's for very old official 2.1 firmwares.
I believe that all post-2.0.A.0.504 firmwares has dualtouch.
It was introduced in the Japanese firmware 2.0.1.B.0.19 and all following firmwares after had dual touch.
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to arkedk For This Useful Post: [ View ]
27th June 2012, 09:37 AM |#491  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
multitouch?
hi guys....first of sorry for my english

my question is i have a x10 about 2 months ago i tried a lot of roms but i have no multitouch actually im with mooke os v0.3, but i tried feralab and others roms i use mooke because is the best on battery life and performance but anyway, i tried the multitoch tester from the play store and i have 2 points but if i move a finger to the right the second mark follow the first point...can anyone help me please =)

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes