FORUMS

HTC One M9 Developer Edition Android 5.1 OTA

The Developer Edition of the HTC One M9 is receiving an over-the-air update to Android 5.1. … more

Index Project For XDA Device Subforums

Another ambitious project from the collaborative efforts of Recognized Contributors and Forum … more

The Atlas of XDA

A few weeks ago, we asked you “How Does Your Location Affect Your Life As A Power User?”. In the days that … more

New Snapdragons: Some Context & Contrast

It hasn’t been a good year for Qualcomm so far. Every device featuring the Snapdragon 810 … more

[AOSP][4.0.3] Codename Android 1.5.5 (4G/3G/EURO/WiFi-All Working Data) (03/15)

121 posts
Thanks Meter: 1,775
 
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
8th March 2012, 07:07 PM |#61  
gibbs1984's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Hemel Hempstead (North West London)
Thanks Meter: 204
 
More
Has the transition bug been fixed?
 
 
10th March 2012, 02:50 AM |#62  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 37
 
More
Download link is not working.
10th March 2012, 06:43 PM |#63  
Member
Flag Des Plaines
Thanks Meter: 22
 
More
I second that
12th March 2012, 06:48 AM |#65  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 37
 
More
I like this much more better than CM9.

So glad I decided to give this a try, very fast compared to CM9.
12th March 2012, 07:25 AM |#66  
Master Ramy's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Placentia, California
Thanks Meter: 288
 
Donate to Me
More
please post in main OP

So, any bugs or issues in this rom? anything known to not work or having problems generally? i need a stable rom cause my tablet is what i use for class
12th March 2012, 10:35 AM |#67  
slonn's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 102
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Master Ramy

please post in main OP

So, any bugs or issues in this rom? anything known to not work or having problems generally? i need a stable rom cause my tablet is what i use for class

Stable on my Xoom. Haven't had a single reboot or freeze. Only bug I've noticed is that the volume rocker wake only works for a while and then stops for no apparent reason.
12th March 2012, 11:23 AM |#68  
fairyshacker's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Currently in Singapore
Thanks Meter: 138
 
More
Can I straight away wipe /system and wipe data and install 1.5.0 from team eos ics 1.0.0?

Sent from my MZ601 using xda premium
13th March 2012, 02:47 AM |#69  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 37
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by fairyshacker

Can I straight away wipe /system and wipe data and install 1.5.0 from team eos ics 1.0.0?

Sent from my MZ601 using xda premium

i tried it over cm9 without data but I couldn't get gapps to work without wiping system/data/cache so you need to full wipe.
13th March 2012, 06:03 AM |#70  
fairyshacker's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Currently in Singapore
Thanks Meter: 138
 
More
Question
OKie, Will start with tomorrows update !
Last edited by fairyshacker; 13th March 2012 at 09:51 AM.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes