Post Reply

[AOSP][4.0.3] Codename Android 1.5.5 (4G/3G/EURO/WiFi-All Working Data) (03/15)

8th March 2012, 07:07 PM   |  #61  
gibbs1984's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Hemel Hempstead (North West London)
Thanks Meter: 172
 
1,331 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Has the transition bug been fixed?
10th March 2012, 02:50 AM   |  #62  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 33
 
481 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2008
Download link is not working.
10th March 2012, 06:43 PM   |  #63  
Member
Flag Des Plaines
Thanks Meter: 18
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
I second that
12th March 2012, 06:48 AM   |  #65  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 35
 
568 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
I like this much more better than CM9.

So glad I decided to give this a try, very fast compared to CM9.
12th March 2012, 07:25 AM   |  #66  
Senior Member
Placentia, California
Thanks Meter: 215
 
552 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
Donate to Me
More
please post in main OP

So, any bugs or issues in this rom? anything known to not work or having problems generally? i need a stable rom cause my tablet is what i use for class
12th March 2012, 10:35 AM   |  #67  
slonn's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 88
 
990 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Master Ramy

please post in main OP

So, any bugs or issues in this rom? anything known to not work or having problems generally? i need a stable rom cause my tablet is what i use for class

Stable on my Xoom. Haven't had a single reboot or freeze. Only bug I've noticed is that the volume rocker wake only works for a while and then stops for no apparent reason.
12th March 2012, 11:23 AM   |  #68  
fairyshacker's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Singapore
Thanks Meter: 79
 
573 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
Can I straight away wipe /system and wipe data and install 1.5.0 from team eos ics 1.0.0?

Sent from my MZ601 using xda premium
13th March 2012, 02:47 AM   |  #69  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 35
 
568 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by fairyshacker

Can I straight away wipe /system and wipe data and install 1.5.0 from team eos ics 1.0.0?

Sent from my MZ601 using xda premium

i tried it over cm9 without data but I couldn't get gapps to work without wiping system/data/cache so you need to full wipe.
13th March 2012, 06:03 AM   |  #70  
fairyshacker's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Singapore
Thanks Meter: 79
 
573 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
Question
OKie, Will start with tomorrows update !
Last edited by fairyshacker; 13th March 2012 at 09:51 AM.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Xoom Android Development by ThreadRank