5,598,779 Members 34,731 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[07.05.2013][NT 7.10.8862.144 V1]LEO_51240101_R_5710902a_22515021 by ansar

Tip us?
 
totalcmdext
Old
#181  
Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter 58
Posts: 1,132
Join Date: Feb 2006

 
DONATE TO ME
Default Issues

Hello ansar,

I have made a deeper check in the release and find that in v2 and after the hardkey issues existing (i believe that is due to drivers changes in tha hardkeys)

Also the Income Volume is possible to be solved via tweaking of files and not registry.

..... Quality Assurance .....

The Following User Says Thank You to totalcmdext For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
sathara
Old
#182  
sathara's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 121
Posts: 970
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: the club
still the first build works well .. i think this got the best battery.
 
ansar.ath.gr
Old
(Last edited by ansar.ath.gr; 7th March 2012 at 01:26 PM.)
#183  
ansar.ath.gr's Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 1844
Posts: 2,767
Join Date: Jan 2008
Arrow Info on ROM Development

Hi to all,


I have included, addressed and fixed the following

- all XBOX games are loaded and running

- Vodafone My Web app can be loaded with data connection APN too

- True power service handling

- OEM and XIP updates for overall performance improvement

Remember that already have been fixed in [4.03.12] release

- Static MAC address

- Random Reset

- HTC_HUB tile update info and

- other minor issues


[Edit: There is no HD2 ROM that handles the following

- When listening to Radio through headphones

- then connecting to wi-fi the device hangs and

- a reset is required]


Thnx for commenting and supporting!!



Regards, ansar
The Following User Says Thank You to ansar.ath.gr For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
totalcmdext
Old
#184  
Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter 58
Posts: 1,132
Join Date: Feb 2006

 
DONATE TO ME
Please could you check the hardkeys delay?

..... Quality Assurance .....

 
titi66200
Old
#185  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 96
Posts: 456
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: PERPIGNAN
@ansar.ath.gr

HTC_HUB tile update info and TouXplorer works also
The Following User Says Thank You to titi66200 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
ansar.ath.gr
Old
#186  
ansar.ath.gr's Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 1844
Posts: 2,767
Join Date: Jan 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by totalcmdext View Post
Please could you check the hardkeys delay?
All these are fixed in the under testing new version

Quote:
Originally Posted by titi66200 View Post
@ansar.ath.gr

HTC_HUB tile update info and TouXplorer works also

Hi,


I am testing the issue with headphones and wi-fi

If it will not been resolved soon the new version will be released

Thnx for commenting!!


Regards, ansar
The Following User Says Thank You to ansar.ath.gr For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
totalcmdext
Old
(Last edited by totalcmdext; 8th March 2012 at 11:54 AM.)
#187  
Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter 58
Posts: 1,132
Join Date: Feb 2006

 
DONATE TO ME
1. The issue with the incall audio is solved or not?

Please also check the loudness of the incall voulume....

2. FM Radio is working properly with data connection on?

I am stuck in the loading screen with headphone plugged-in

..... Quality Assurance .....

 
alyn99
Old
#188  
Member
Thanks Meter 7
Posts: 61
Join Date: Feb 2007
I uninstalled Sound enhancer from the rom with windows phone device manager. This seemed to make the speaker system sounds louder but the in call volume still is absurdly low. We'll have to wait for the new version, if the incall volume isn't fixed I don't see how anyone can use this for a phone unless one uses only a bluetooth headset, in which case this is the best of all roms I've tried for Bluetooth functionality.
 
morph80
Old
#189  
morph80's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 84
Join Date: Jul 2007
Have you also tried switching off TTY and Telecoil in Ease of access? This helped me improve volume with other roms in the past.
 
cuzzo94
Old
#190  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 28
Posts: 483
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: bergamo
SORRY i don't understand how to activate my live account... do i still need to call microsoft or what?

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes