Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,785,988 Members 53,551 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM] slickMOD v3.4[SUPREME]

Tip us?
 
trypt4mine
Old
#1111  
trypt4mine's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 194
Posts: 414
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: C0MPTON

 
DONATE TO ME
Hmm I could upload an email apk tomorrow unless you could find one and try that out, I just don't see why it wouldn't work as is..

And theming sounds like a good plan =D

Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using XDA
HTC One V/Stock Tweaked ROM/Titanium Build 5

Galaxy T989 work
slickMOD ROM-http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1509473
Remastered beastMODROM-http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=1502667
 
boricua10
Old
#1112  
boricua10's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 17
Posts: 179
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Lakewood, WA
Quote:
Originally Posted by trypt4mine View Post
Hmm I could upload an email apk tomorrow unless you could find one and try that out, I just don't see why it wouldn't work as is..

And theming sounds like a good plan =D

Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using XDA
If u could i would appreciate it.
 
ScottBroker
Old
#1113  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 137
Posts: 1,276
Join Date: Jul 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by tdizzle404 View Post
Just install everything clean I run the darkside super wipe, and install all my apps fresh and flawless. Done this every update and no problems at all make sure your letting it set a little bit after first flash.

Sent from my SGH-T989 using Tapatalk
SuperWipe superwipes everything including my playlists on PlayerPro. Is there a way to save playlists in PlayerPro? I do not use superwipe because of this.
 
inpherknow
Old
#1114  
inpherknow's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 14
Posts: 193
Join Date: Oct 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by boricua10 View Post
I did and it worked but without Premium i cant see any Sub folders that i have.



Wifi is not the problem is the Premium Option that's Not working. First time i encounter this problem.
So itsnot just me...



Sent from my SGH-T989 using xda premium
 
manhhung1420
Old
#1115  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 47
Posts: 464
Join Date: Jan 2012
I just back to sick 3.1 because i feel v3.4 have lag on home screen, many memory ...
and I like the theme on v3.1 : dock with 5 app, many new icon very beautiful ...
thanks
and wait next version with manything perfect
 
inpherknow
Old
#1116  
inpherknow's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 14
Posts: 193
Join Date: Oct 2011
I may be the only person having this problem also, but I cannot paste text that I copy.

Sent from my SGH-T989 using xda premium
 
samtani776
Old
#1117  
samtani776's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 30
Posts: 445
Join Date: Apr 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by trypt4mine View Post
Hmm I could upload an email apk tomorrow unless you could find one and try that out, I just don't see why it wouldn't work as is..

And theming sounds like a good plan =D

Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using XDA
Is there any way you could get the volume up or down button to wake the phone.

Sent from my SGH-T989 using xda premium
 
PENKO956
Old
#1118  
PENKO956's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 210
Posts: 536
Join Date: Apr 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by samtani776 View Post
Is there any way you could get the volume up or down button to wake the phone.

Sent from my SGH-T989 using xda premium
here you go!

don't forget to Thanks
Attached Files
File Type: zip Stock_KL1_Volume_Wake_T989.zip - [Click for QR Code] (330.3 KB, 24 views)
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to PENKO956 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
samtani776
Old
#1119  
samtani776's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 30
Posts: 445
Join Date: Apr 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by PENKO956 View Post
here you go!

don't forget to Thanks
Dude thanks a mill. You rock dude.

Sent from my SGH-T989 using xda premium
 
glensta
Old
#1120  
glensta's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 223
Posts: 1,166
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Westminster, CA

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by PENKO956 View Post
here you go!

don't forget to Thanks
Thanks for supplying

---------- Post added at 07:46 AM ---------- Previous post was at 07:44 AM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by ScottBroker View Post
SuperWipe superwipes everything including my playlists on PlayerPro. Is there a way to save playlists in PlayerPro? I do not use superwipe because of this.
I'd try copying the playlist folder, or whatever folder has the items you need to your external microsd card and then recopy that folder back to the same location it was before after a fresh flash

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes