Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

intrinsicROM | 06 May | [FullUnlock|SearchKey|Tango 8773|25Lang] | MOND

OP sh4d0w86

16th February 2012, 05:10 PM   |  #51  
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
54 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
great news, it is possible to update from intrinsic 1 ? if yes, then i'm willing to test
16th February 2012, 10:01 PM   |  #52  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
25 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
I can test it
18th February 2012, 03:44 PM   |  #53  
Junior Member
Flag NEMOURS
Thanks Meter: 1
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2007
More
I had send to you a message 3 weeks ago
I am OK for test
9th March 2012, 06:56 AM   |  #54  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
25 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
Is there any news about the Intrinsic 2 ?
13th March 2012, 03:16 AM   |  #55  
sh4d0w86's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 799
 
1,757 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Donate to Me
More
contest. see here for details.


Quote:
Originally Posted by Freed

I had send to you a message 3 weeks ago
I am OK for test

Quote:
Originally Posted by oguz25

Is there any news about the Intrinsic 2 ?


i had hit a snag in development, but i believe i have overcome the problem. i hope to have something for testers by week's end.
14th March 2012, 05:49 AM   |  #56  
Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
58 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2011
good to know you have overcome your problems.
2nd April 2012, 05:12 PM   |  #57  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
19 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2008
Signal Strength allways showing 1 bar
Anyone else having a issue with the signal strength always showing one bar? Anyone found a solution?
3rd April 2012, 02:26 AM   |  #58  
sh4d0w86's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 799
 
1,757 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by win7463

Anyone else having a issue with the signal strength always showing one bar? Anyone found a solution?

try flashing a different Radio. intrinsicROM shouldn't affect the Radio.
3rd April 2012, 02:01 PM   |  #59  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
19 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by sh4d0w86

try flashing a different Radio. intrinsicROM shouldn't affect the Radio.

Thanks. Will track down a Telus radio.
3rd April 2012, 03:34 PM   |  #60  
sh4d0w86's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 799
 
1,757 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by win7463

Thanks. Will track down a Telus radio.

welcome. if you can't find one, try asking Football about a Telus Shipped ROM. i can extract the Radio from it.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
8773, full unlock, intrinsic, surround, wp7
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes