FORUMS
Remove All Ads from XDA

Black Dialer- UPDATED

482 posts
Thanks Meter: 742
 
By chas123, Senior Member on 18th March 2012, 07:33 PM
Post Reply Email Thread
See post #2 for new version


This is a deodexed version of a black dialer that I made for MikG for anyone who wants to give it a try. It should work on any SENSE 3 rom, but I have not tested it as I am on an odexed ROM.

Make sure to do a nandroid backup before flashing
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	2012-03-18_13-03-20.jpg
Views:	277
Size:	91.4 KB
ID:	953273  
Attached Files
File Type: zip Sense 3 Black dialer-deo-signed.zip - [Click for QR Code] (588.0 KB, 39 views)
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to chas123 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift chas123 Ad-Free
 
 
19th March 2012, 05:51 AM |#2  
chas123's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 742
 
Donate to Me
More
Inverted Background and removed the Tap here to figure out how to use your phone string....
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Mik3G-V2.jpg
Views:	167
Size:	99.9 KB
ID:	955533  
Attached Files
File Type: zip Sense 3 Black dialer-deo-v2-signed.zip - [Click for QR Code] (587.9 KB, 46 views)
The Following User Says Thank You to chas123 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift chas123 Ad-Free
19th March 2012, 07:06 AM |#3  
scottspa74's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag everett
Thanks Meter: 3,127
 
More
I don't use sense, but nice mod. Thanks for sharing.

Sent from my PC36100 using xda premium
The Following User Says Thank You to scottspa74 For This Useful Post: [ View ] Gift scottspa74 Ad-Free
20th March 2012, 06:18 AM |#4  
chas123's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 742
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by scottspa74

I don't use sense, but nice mod. Thanks for sharing.

Sent from my PC36100 using xda premium

They should still work as long as you have the Sense 3 com.htc.recources.apk in your system/framework
20th March 2012, 02:43 PM |#5  
jrny99's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Williams AZ.
Thanks Meter: 189
 
More
I'm using Nitrous v1.3.7 and it's causing FC's big time. . .

android.process.acore has stopped!
20th March 2012, 06:08 PM |#6  
bkir72's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 26
 
More
Is it possible to make a sense 1.0 version of this? Great work, btw!

Sent from my PC36100 using Tapatalk
20th March 2012, 07:09 PM |#7  
chas123's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 742
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jrny99

I'm using Nitrous v1.3.7 and it's causing FC's big time. . .

android.process.acore has stopped!

That looks like a Sense 1 ROM
20th March 2012, 07:13 PM |#8  
jrny99's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Williams AZ.
Thanks Meter: 189
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by chas123

That looks like a Sense 1 ROM

Yeah, my bad. I recovered nicely.

Sent from my PC36100 using XDA
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes