FORUMS

OnePlus Addresses Reservation List Cheating

Jake Cooper figured out how to bump his place up on OnePlus’ reservation list and … more

OnePlus 2 Benchmark Scores Show Its Muscle

This video by FoneArena contains all the popular benchmarks being tested on the OnePlus 2, … more

Sony’s Emergence in The Middle: Is The Price Right?

Sony’s Electronics Division is not in its best days, and its smartphone … more

HTC Delivering Ads Straight to Sense Home

HTC’s 2015 has been a year marked by a desperate search for revenue.The HTC One M9 … more

Q-tek ROM 1.72WWE from Dangaard Belgium?

7 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By John B, Junior Member on 12th August 2004, 05:49 PM
Thread Deleted Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Hi,

Can someone tell me where I can download the original Q-tek ROM 1.72WWE (English version) from Dangaard Belgium?
Thanks in advance,

John B
 
 
12th August 2004, 08:18 PM |#2  
bruxelles5's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bruxelles
Thanks Meter: 8
 
More
in this post : http://forum.xda-developers.com/viewtopic.php?t=8403

check out page 8, you'll see this link : http://perso.wanadoo.fr/mi.hi/RUU172603FRA.exe

Have Fun
12th August 2004, 08:45 PM |#3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hi Bruxelles5,

Thank you for your quick reply, but the links you have given refer to the FRENCH rom version. I would like to have the Englixh (WWE) version from Dangaard Belgium. Do you know where to find them?

Thanks
12th August 2004, 08:47 PM |#4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hi Bruxelles5,

Thank you for your quick reply, but the links you have given refer to the FRENCH rom version. I would like to have the Englixh (WWE) version from Dangaard Belgium. Do you know where to find them?

Thanks
12th August 2004, 09:09 PM |#5  
bruxelles5's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bruxelles
Thanks Meter: 8
 
More
Do you have a FTP where I can UL for you? it's 24MB

Or if you don't, like I say before I can allways ask EWDB to have it UL on his FTP site (if he don't mind)

So let me know

See ya
13th August 2004, 12:41 PM |#6  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Thenks Bruxelles5,

I don't have an FTP, so I think it is best to ask edwb to put it on his FTP or to e-mail it.

Best regards,

John B
13th August 2004, 09:15 PM |#7  
bruxelles5's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bruxelles
Thanks Meter: 8
 
More
Et voila c'est poste ici : http://forum.xda-developers.com/view...=asc&start=200

ROM 1.72 Francais et Anglais

You can get here : http://forum.xda-developers.com/view...=asc&start=200

ROM 1.72 French and English

Have FUN
14th August 2004, 04:18 PM |#8  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hi,

Sorry for the late reply, but THANK YOU VERY MUCH BRUXELLES5 AND EWDB.
Keep up the good work!

BTW, isn't it regretful that Dangaard Belgium offers so little on-line support for its Q-tek customers? I hope this will change in the near future.

John B
20th March 2012, 12:05 PM |#9  
Angry_Punisher's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Athens
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
q-tek s100 wrong rom..
Hi to all from Greece i'm new here, congratulations for the forum very good work!

i have one problem with my q-tek s100,i have done a terrible mistake.... i wanted to update it and i put wrong rom in it.. :X i have put dutch version omg.. my s100 is in greek but i thing i can install it US version? So when i try to install diferent rom it disconects from pc and it goes to screen 'usb or serial and down version 1.0'..How can i unistall it? Plz help. :'(
24th March 2012, 03:47 PM |#10  
Hakim Rahman's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag in here
Thanks Meter: 803
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Angry_Punisher

Hi to all from Greece i'm new here, congratulations for the forum very good work!

i have one problem with my q-tek s100,i have done a terrible mistake.... i wanted to update it and i put wrong rom in it.. :X i have put dutch version omg.. my s100 is in greek but i thing i can install it US version? So when i try to install diferent rom it disconects from pc and it goes to screen 'usb or serial and down version 1.0'..How can i unistall it? Plz help. :'(

don't worry, your device just stuck in bootloader mode caused the rom that is incompatible with the device ! try to reconnect to the PC and flashing with the official rom which can be obtained at http://shipped-roms.com/index.php?ca...model=Himalaya
Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes