Post Reply

Sensation/XE in the Philippines

OP dgenx210

20th March 2012, 03:17 PM   |  #81  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
28 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by fuel3100

nice to you kabayan.. i wanted to s-ooff my unit but its possible.. help me pls.. down there is my details.. revolutioanry cant work.. i read some post and it says needs downgrade.. want revolution hd to my phone.. i came from symbian and im always working and flashing cfw. but here in android. im stuck up..

You should try again revolution, my 1st try was aborted but tried it again then it worked like a charm. Retry revolutionary at least 3 times.

Sent from revolutionized HTC Sensation ICS
21st March 2012, 01:58 AM   |  #82  
fuel3100's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
131 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2009
More
with the same firmware with me? xe sensation 2.3.4
21st March 2012, 04:18 PM   |  #83  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
Hi guys im from manila. Just want to ask if pano mag lagay ng custom rom? S-off then lano mag root mag flash ng rom mga ganon di ako marunong. Ang lam ko lang eh ipa s-off sensation xe ko yun lang help guys thanks
22nd March 2012, 09:45 AM   |  #84  
tingardz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cebu City
Thanks Meter: 20
 
422 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dreek24

Hi guys im from manila. Just want to ask if pano mag lagay ng custom rom? S-off then lano mag root mag flash ng rom mga ganon di ako marunong. Ang lam ko lang eh ipa s-off sensation xe ko yun lang help guys thanks

Check this GUIDE
22nd March 2012, 05:58 PM   |  #85  
gonemad02's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Manila
Thanks Meter: 430
 
2,385 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dreek24

Hi guys im from manila. Just want to ask if pano mag lagay ng custom rom? S-off then lano mag root mag flash ng rom mga ganon di ako marunong. Ang lam ko lang eh ipa s-off sensation xe ko yun lang help guys thanks

just follow the instructions posted above my post, simple as making a pie.
all you need is proper unferstanding and patience i guess.

Sent from my HTC Sensation Z710e using Tapatalk 2 Beta-2
23rd March 2012, 05:55 PM   |  #86  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
23 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
guys!
buhay pa ba tong thread? anyway, I badly need your help. galing na ako sa ics kaso pag upgrade ko ng 3.32, hindi na mag boot. hanggang htc logo nalang siya. sabi dun wait for 7-10mins lang kaso umabot na ng 20mins yata. eto ginawa ko..
> nilagay ko yung superwipe at pg58.img sa sd card
> pumunta ng recovery para i flash ang superwipe
> pumunta ng bootloader para i flash ang .img

kaso ngayon hanggang logo nalang siya ng htc. anu po gagawin ko?
23rd March 2012, 06:41 PM   |  #87  
calebfx's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 17
 
95 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
More
Nagsuperwipe ka ng di nag iinstall ng rom...di talaga magboboot un.after mo magsuperwipe flash ka ng any ROM na gusto mo for sensation ofcourse.. insertcoin or arhd marerecommend ko sayo.

Sent from my HTC Sensation XE with Beats Audio using XDA
23rd March 2012, 07:50 PM   |  #88  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
28 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
Yep, complete the process. Flash the firmware then flash the rom. You shouldnt have any problems after that. Flash the recommended radio if you experience some signal drop.

Sent from revolutionized HTC Sensation ICS
26th March 2012, 03:37 AM   |  #89  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
When will the official ics update come to us? Malapit na matapos amg march

Sent from my HTC Sensation XE with Beats Audio Z715e using XDA
26th March 2012, 01:10 PM   |  #90  
Senior Member
Flag QC
Thanks Meter: 12
 
391 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
More
MGA KABABAYAN!need your help!!
im using smart simcard in my phone and when i change to globe it dont have signal but it can read contacts and messages that are already stored in the simcard

i already tried to to automatically select network and it says "unable to connect to network this time please try again later"
and when i manually search for network it appears globe,smart and sun and when i choose globe it says "Your sim card does not allow a connection to this network"

i already try factory reset,reflash the rom,softreset and still dont have signal in globe simcard

can anyone pls help me with my problem.THANKS

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes