FORUMS

Which Lockscreen Security Type Do You Use?

From pattern locks to the controversial face unlock, there are a number of different ways you … more

Xposed 3.0 Alpha 3 Released

A new alpha for the Xposed framework is out and brings several bug fixes. You’ll only need to flash … more

XDA Recap: This Week In Android (Apr 18 – 25)

Here in the digital XDA newsroom, we spend our days pouring over an average of … more

Sunday Debate: Custom ROMs vs. Modular Tweaks

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on Mods and ROMs. Come with your opinions and feel free to … more
Thread Deleted Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

Manila 2d in one cab!

10th January 2010, 12:07 AM |#21  
mord4z's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Umuarama
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
How can I remove this from my device? I have installed, but when try to remove the device freezes, even if I disable from home screen.
 
 
18th January 2010, 08:23 AM |#22  
thekguy's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 247
 
More
Smile Cool!
i'm trying this cab..Looks good, just installing now....
12th February 2010, 05:01 PM |#23  
madmax3's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag FAIRFAX VA
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
treo cab ??
I installed this cab and its still not stowing up on my screen but it shows installed I have a treo 700wx with wm5 I guess its a no go for me?? Any body know how I coudl make it work?
12th August 2010, 07:14 PM |#24  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
I have installed realvga and m2d just like it says.. i'm in 96 dpi and the touchflo still doesn't expand to the whole screen. it's squished to the left 2/3 of the screen. other than that, everything is working ok. anyone have a fix?
13th August 2010, 01:36 PM |#25  
computerguy509's Avatar
Member
Flag Milwaukee
Thanks Meter: 3
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by blwatson

I installed the Manilla 2D and I love it thank you very much. However, I am having a little trouble with a couple things. First, on the weather tab it won't let me add a city because the words are all jumbled over the link. Second, on the mail tab part of the mail message is outside the envelope. Is this because I don't use the REAL VGA? Thanks for all the support.

P.S. Yes I have copied the .xml file over

the weather tab is a little messed up, i used to use m2d and i found that you just needed to press the softkey at the bottom to setup the city... i think

cheers
25th January 2012, 07:20 PM |#26  
Member
Flag Los Banos
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
files are either not found or deleted.
22nd February 2012, 05:50 AM |#27  
einsteinecker's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 72
 
Donate to Me
More
Yeah, the links are dead. I would really like to try this. Why is it not possible to upload to forum here? Surely it would last for as long as XDA is alive instead of uploading it to non-guaranteed hosting sites
26th March 2012, 05:58 PM |#28  
Hakim Rahman's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag in here
Thanks Meter: 801
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by duo_m

files are either not found or deleted.

Quote:
Originally Posted by einsteinecker

Yeah, the links are dead. I would really like to try this. Why is it not possible to upload to forum here? Surely it would last for as long as XDA is alive instead of uploading it to non-guaranteed hosting sites

I think, you could try looking for it on these Site
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Hakim Rahman For This Useful Post: [ View ]
20th May 2012, 04:36 AM |#29  
zener773's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
How does it affect performance?
Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes