Android TV Launcher Pushed to Google Play

Over the past decade, the tech universe has seen two drastic and widely contrasting changes with … more

Cyngn, OnePlus, Micromax – The Legal Battle

Recently, a battle has been waging in India over the rights to distribute the commercial … more

Lean Mean Battery Power Saving App Review

We talk a lot about battery topics here at XDA TV. We talk about everything from Power Banks to USB … more

Android 5.1 Possibly Coming February 2015

Google released Android 5.0 just over a month ago, and since then Lollipop has been trying to … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Anyone got Asphalt 4 HD running?

OP moesfeld

19th January 2009, 05:35 AM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
255 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
Hi there,
did anyone manage to get Gamelofts Asphalt 4 HD running on a p3600
I got the game for 2.99 but it wont start on my p3600 I tried with wm6 and wm6.1 roms but when I try to start it, it just ends 1 second after that.
Im still waiting for gameloft support to reply.
2nd February 2009, 12:25 PM   |  #2  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
255 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
Unhappy
Update on this one:
Well not really an update Gameloft just said "We are sorry choose another game for free"
I tried version 1.12 from my frieds omnia an it runs ok but since it is in wqvga im missing some buttons on the bottom thus rendering it unplayable
Anyone got it running so far on trinity
7th February 2009, 08:21 PM   |  #3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
asphalt 4 works
hello mate, i've got asphalt 4 running on my trinity. The version of asphalt is 1.0.7
14th March 2009, 03:29 PM   |  #4  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
255 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
AAAAAH!!!
I think Im going nuts.
I sold my Trinity (not because of asphalt) and bought a LG ks20. I downloaded asphalt 4 hd again from gameloft and I have the same error (well no error it shortly shows in taskbar and then exits)
The Phone is Brand new! No flashing/additional programs.
I think its because Im using German wm. I will try wwe and report back
17th March 2009, 03:09 AM   |  #5  
wooking's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag 日照
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2008
More
玩过破解版的,还不错,在sp时代玩过这个游戏
18th March 2009, 08:16 AM   |  #6  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
255 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by wooking

玩过破解版的,还不错,在sp时代玩过这个游戏

cant read that sorry
19th March 2009, 05:04 PM   |  #7  
Member
Flag MALAYSIA
Thanks Meter: 0
 
69 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2008
asphalt4 running smoothly on my trinity-WWE elegance rom-
I think that u hav to install it to the system memory instead of the storage card to run it.
30th March 2012, 11:15 AM   |  #8  
FreebordMAD's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by moesfeld

Update on this one:
Well not really an update Gameloft just said "We are sorry choose another game for free"

This is nice service from Gameloft! They could just have said, oh yeah sorry what ever, but offering a game for free is great!!!

I'm waiting for my girlfriend to come back, trying to run Asphalt 5 (yeah its free!!!) on my phone but its to laggy

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes