Post Reply

SPB Mobile shell voicemail number change

OP adrian1lj23

20th April 2010, 05:53 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
I recently installed spb mobile shell on my blackstone and messed up the voicemail number so everytime i click the voicemail icon it calls the wrong number i was wondering if anyone can help me find out how i could change the number to call when tapping the spb mobile shell voicemail icon. hope you guys can help me thank you
15th July 2011, 11:42 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
The only post I've found that has the same problem as me and, as usual, there's no reply.
So, are we both stupid or is there no solution?
I'm using the latest version, as of today.
Cheers.
20th July 2011, 03:28 PM   |  #3  
Chef_Tony's Avatar
Retired Forum Moderator
Thanks Meter: 516
 
1,835 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2008
Donate to Me
More
Well this is a strange issue and many people prefer other launchers, since spb mobile shell is quite expensive. If you access your stock windows mobile contacts, you can also have a look at the mailbox number. Alternatively, it can be found in phone settings.

If both of these numbers are correct, it is spb's fault and for the enormous price, they should fix it.
If indeed these numbers have changed with spb, change them back and see, whether spb destroys it again.

Sent from my GT-I9100 using Tapatalk
The Following User Says Thank You to Chef_Tony For This Useful Post: [ View ]
9th April 2012, 11:13 PM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
153 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2007
More
Thanks Chef_Tony. I had the same problem after installing SPB Shell. I wrongly inserted the voicemail number of my previous operator.
I was able to change it by your advice at phone settings )the last option after call barring and stuff like that).
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes