FTC Says Unlimited Data with Throttling Is Not Unlimited

Unlimited data with throttling will no longer count as unlimited. The Federal Trade … more

Scan With Your Camera Using SimplyScan

If you often need to scan documents using your phone’s camera, make sure to check out … more

Hike Messenger Introduces Free VoIP Service

Hike is one of the few instant messengers that broke free from the pack andacquired a massiveuser … more

One Quarter of All Android Users Have Dual-SIM phones

Ever since the dual-SIM phone wasannounced, such devices became quite popular in many … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Temple Run on AOKP

OP tcberg2010

27th March 2012, 10:56 PM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Flag North Carolina
Thanks Meter: 18
 
550 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
More
I cant get temple run to work on AOKP...anyone else try and have issues too?

Sent from my Incredible using XDA
28th March 2012, 12:04 AM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
same here. Temple run is not working... anyone?
28th March 2012, 12:57 AM   |  #3  
OP Senior Member
Flag North Carolina
Thanks Meter: 18
 
550 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
More
Just to verify before I flash sense or GB. Is this game working for people running for people on those roms?
28th March 2012, 05:39 AM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
found this hope it helps: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...6#post24096386
28th March 2012, 05:46 AM   |  #5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 10
 
118 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2009
More
The game itself is pretty glitchy
28th March 2012, 03:46 PM   |  #6  
OP Senior Member
Flag North Carolina
Thanks Meter: 18
 
550 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kingissa

The game itself is pretty glitchy

I noticed when I switched to sense..inclinometer(sp?) is slow to react and isn't smooth. Hopefully they fix it.

Sent from my ADR6300 using XDA
10th April 2012, 01:43 AM   |  #7  
bob24260's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Virginia
Thanks Meter: 75
 
334 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
More
I've had zero issues with Temple and I'm running Stang's Bass 3D ,a 3.5 Rom.

Sent from my ADR6300 using xda premium

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes