Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,740,156 Members 40,339 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

access overload class????

Tip us?
 
P.Mobile
Old
#1  
P.Mobile's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 935
Posts: 4,336
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: RhOdE IsLAnD... 401
Question access overload class????

so i have read a bunch of diff answers about this.. i did the ##3282# did the hole msl thing went into advanced then went down to (access overload class) mine was already on "0" so i google it and read it was not supposed to be on 0.. then read somewhere else that its supposed to end in the last number of your phone number??? just looking for the rite answer should i leave it at 0 or change it?? i did buy my 3d off CL and it was already rooted so the dude that had it before me could have changed it?? thanks
 
mnomaanw
Old
#2  
mnomaanw's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 522
Posts: 1,009
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Pusad
Quote:
Originally Posted by evod3 View Post
so i have read a bunch of diff answers about this.. i did the ##3282# did the hole msl thing went into advanced then went down to (access overload class) mine was already on "0" so i google it and read it was not supposed to be on 0.. then read somewhere else that its supposed to end in the last number of your phone number??? just looking for the rite answer should i leave it at 0 or change it?? i did buy my 3d off CL and it was already rooted so the dude that had it before me could have changed it?? thanks
I done know what it is supposed to be but mine is 6 and my phone number does not end with 0


 
P.Mobile
Old
#3  
P.Mobile's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 935
Posts: 4,336
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: RhOdE IsLAnD... 401
???? need to find out why mines is 0???
 
patrao_n
Old
#4  
patrao_n's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 953
Posts: 2,248
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: san diego
It really does not matter. Usually it's the last number sometimes not. If there were an emergency all of them are not on priority anyways. You can change it using qpst.

Sent from my SPH-D710 using Tapatalk 2
Done and done
 
P.Mobile
Old
#5  
P.Mobile's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 935
Posts: 4,336
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: RhOdE IsLAnD... 401
Quote:
Originally Posted by patrao_n View Post
It really does not matter. Usually it's the last number sometimes not. If there were an emergency all of them are not on priority anyways. You can change it using qpst.

Sent from my SPH-D710 using Tapatalk 2
so its ok if i leave it at 0??
 
patrao_n
Old
#6  
patrao_n's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 953
Posts: 2,248
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: san diego
Yeppers. Anything. 10 and above is going to be used for emergency personell so ya 0 is fine

Sent from my SPH-D710 using Tapatalk 2
Done and done
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


XDA PORTAL POSTS

Rotation Lets You Take Full Control of Your Device’s Orientation Settings

To be brutally honest, the native options for screen … more

Change the Alarm Icon in the Status Bar with Xposed

It’s hard to find a more hated object than your alarm clock. They wake us up nearly … more

Return to Outer Space Outer Space with Ship Up Game

Since the release of Flappy Birds, we’ve had the “fortune” to see … more

Device Review: OnePlus One

Seemingly every day, there are a bunch of new devices being released. Some are budget devices and some are … more