Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] After install CM9, vibran no signal

OP RanuTo

16th April 2012, 02:46 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
8 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
Hi, after install CM9 the phone has no signal, when I was install CM7 on captivate this work fine, but in vibrant is not working, what happened?

Does someone help me, please?

Note: I tried to install a modem to ICS but doesn't work.

Thank you in advance.
17th April 2012, 10:52 AM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
Wink Pls try wipe cache and change KERNEL
Pls try wipe cache and change KERNEL

Good Luck!
17th April 2012, 01:35 PM   |  #3  
FaultException's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 2,011
 
1,238 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by RanuTo

Hi, after install CM9 the phone has no signal, when I was install CM7 on captivate this work fine, but in vibrant is not working, what happened?

Does someone help me, please?

Note: I tried to install a modem to ICS but doesn't work.

Thank you in advance.

Try downloading KA7 from here:
http://mediafire.com/modems

Flash it via recovery.

Sent from my CyanogenMod 9 powered Vibrant.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes