FORUMS

Analysis & Opinion

Top Forum Discussions

[ROM][AROMA][DROPPED] .sense, a customizable, universal Sense 3.5 ROM [3.0 BETA]

2,526 posts
Thanks Meter: 2,395
 
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
17th April 2012, 06:25 PM |#1521  
chicle_11's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Miami, Florida
Thanks Meter: 217
 
More
@bobdamint,

I'm having my usual problems with this (boots, but to a dead touchscreen).

I'll look for you in irc.
 
 
17th April 2012, 09:08 PM |#1522  
Member
Flag Zephyrhills
Thanks Meter: 13
 
Donate to Me
More
Installs and boots perfectly fine on my VMUSA Marvelc. No radios at all and Android.phone process keeps fcing.
The Following User Says Thank You to forgiv For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th April 2012, 09:59 PM |#1523  
ONeill123's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 100
 
More
Runs great on my phone like beta 2.0.1 but now better battery lifetime. GREAT!

Sent from my HTC Wildfire S A510e using XDA
The Following User Says Thank You to ONeill123 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th April 2012, 11:54 PM |#1524  
Nyto75's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Paris
Thanks Meter: 103
 
More
Hi everybody
Would it be possible to upload ROM somewhere else please?
I get an error while trying to download from the site (tried via 2 PC and 2 phones :/)
Thanks

send with HTC Sensation powered by Sense 4 using Tapatalk 2
18th April 2012, 03:14 AM |#1525  
whosthat's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
going to try this on my EU marvel will post results after i finish downloading it
18th April 2012, 08:58 AM |#1526  
iCaal's Avatar
Senior Member
Australia
Thanks Meter: 12
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nyto75

Hi everybody
Would it be possible to upload ROM somewhere else please?
I get an error while trying to download from the site (tried via 2 PC and 2 phones :/)
Thanks

send with HTC Sensation powered by Sense 4 using Tapatalk 2

Why? U got a sensation.

Sent from my HTC C510e using xda premium
18th April 2012, 09:46 AM |#1527  
Nyto75's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Paris
Thanks Meter: 103
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by iCaal

Why? U got a sensation.

Sent from my HTC C510e using xda premium

I sent this message with my sensation .. and so?
Am I not allowed to DL this ROM for my mom's WFS?
I asked if it would be possible to upload it somewhere else, I don't know what you care about what I'll do with it ..
Thanks for this very useful post --'

send with my HTC Sensation powered by Sense 4 using Tapatalk 2
The Following User Says Thank You to Nyto75 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
18th April 2012, 12:28 PM |#1528  
iCaal's Avatar
Senior Member
Australia
Thanks Meter: 12
 
More
Oh rite sorry, idk, if Ben will let me ill mirror it but I think he only wants to use his site... Try gooinsideme thats where he put his other dls

Sent from my HTC C510e using xda premium
The Following User Says Thank You to iCaal For This Useful Post: [ View ]
18th April 2012, 01:07 PM |#1529  
Senior Member
Flag Fort Wayne, Indiana
Thanks Meter: 139
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by forgiv

Installs and boots perfectly fine on my VMUSA Marvelc. No radios at all and Android.phone process keeps fcing.

Ok, good. I thought it was just the way I was installing the damn thing to make it boot that was killing the radios.

At least now I know its Ben's **** up, not mine
18th April 2012, 02:42 PM |#1530  
benjamingwynn's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor / Recognized Developer
Flag Cardiff
Thanks Meter: 2,395
 
Donate to Me
More
You have 7 files with a combined total of 11658 downloads.
total of 11658 downloads.
11658 downloads


I would like to thank everybody who downloaded my ROM to get it over 11k downloads as well as the people on my credits in the OP and of cause my cat, who made this all possible.

Fixing up some bugs now
- Benjamin
18th April 2012, 02:56 PM |#1531  
seaskyways's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag beirut
Thanks Meter: 341
 
Donate to Me
More
Benn ... I am using the EQDKP 4.7 with data2sd , then , wooow , ben got all these bad stuff fixed ! so i installed the rom , totally good , but , hold on , where are all my apps ?! went to storage , 32 MB , what on earth ?! i had a 2GB ext4 partition ... but i chose data2whatever and it said Installing Data2SD , but no Data2sd , moreover , got the original Data2sd zip , and flashed it , BOOOOOOOTTLLOOOOOOPPP !! so , do you need a logcat ?? or you can get this fixed anyways ?

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes