FORUMS

Index Project For XDA Device Subforums

Another ambitious project from the collaborative efforts of Recognized Contributors and Forum … more

The Atlas of XDA

A few weeks ago, we asked you “How Does Your Location Affect Your Life As A Power User?”. In the days that … more

New Snapdragons: Some Context & Contrast

It hasn’t been a good year for Qualcomm so far. Every device featuring the Snapdragon 810 … more

Google To Launch Next Gen Android One On July 14

The first gen of Android One devices to be launched in India in September 2014 were … more

[FIRMWARE]LG Optimus 7 E900 Original ROM's[DOWNLOAD]

63 posts
Thanks Meter: 370
 
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
18th April 2012, 04:25 PM |#221  
Aiuspaktyn's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Naples
Thanks Meter: 35
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mroach

If you could repost the E900 European Open firmware that would be awesome! This one: DZ_LG-E900AT-00-V11c-NEU-XXX-SEP-05-2011+0

Thanks!

Same problem, please ReUpload it, thanks!
 
 
18th April 2012, 04:50 PM |#222  
Junior Member
Flag Riga
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Europe OPEN [DZ_LG-E900AT-00-V11c-NEU-XXX-SEP-05-2011+0]

Sorry for not making a proper link, new member limitation (apparently, this rule is not designed for those who know how to use search engines).

pastebin.com/B2HGZyng
Last edited by MyFaJoArCo; 18th April 2012 at 05:41 PM. Reason: formatting
29th April 2012, 10:54 AM |#223  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Exclamation Starhub singapore firmware
Can anyone please re upload the following STARHUB SINGAPORE FIRMWARE version below, links posted don't work anymore.

LG-E900AT-00-V10a-STH-SG-OCT-27-2010+0_DZ

Or

LG-E900AT-00-V10b-STH-SG-AUG-15-2011+0_DZ

Thanks
1st May 2012, 01:27 AM |#224  
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Hey,

would be nice if anyone could re-upload the

VODAFONE GERMANY ROM

LG-E900AT-00-V10p-262-02-SEP-02-2011+0_DZ

Thanks.
2nd May 2012, 04:20 AM |#225  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by raupe1337

Hey,

would be nice if anyone could re-upload the

VODAFONE GERMANY ROM

LG-E900AT-00-V10p-262-02-SEP-02-2011+0_DZ

Thanks.

here LG-E900AT-00-V10p-262-02-SEP-02-2011+0_DZ use hjsplit to join them

www .mediafire.com/ ?6emwavva0ze23yk,mw25rl87txuf0z5
2nd May 2012, 08:27 AM |#226  
mroach's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
More
Thanks for the detailed instructions @patbpatb. Worked for me! Out of curiosity, did you try the European Open firmware too? Did it not have Swedish? I have svenska nu i alla fall tack vare till nederlanska firmware so I'm happy

I wonder what the differences are between these firmwares.

I wonder what was up with my phone before. It had an *old* firmware but it had Mango. The firmware was like 1.0.0.4 or something. I bought it on eBay new and unlocked so who knows where it originally came from. Maybe that region had weird updates. Got the Netherlands firmware running now and all is well.
Last edited by mroach; 2nd May 2012 at 08:30 AM.
2nd May 2012, 07:15 PM |#227  
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by anworm

here LG-E900AT-00-V10p-262-02-SEP-02-2011+0_DZ use hjsplit to join them

www .mediafire.com/ ?6emwavva0ze23yk,mw25rl87txuf0z5

Thanks a lot.

Any doubt about the difference or just a newer version?

LG-E900AT-00-V10p-234-15-SEP-02-2011+0_DZ
16th May 2012, 02:55 AM |#228  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by raupe1337

Thanks a lot.

Any doubt about the difference or just a newer version?

LG-E900AT-00-V10p-234-15-SEP-02-2011+0_DZ

just a mirror.
19th May 2012, 01:05 PM |#229  
Member
Flag lugoj
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
all fine with reflah an my phone restart and stuck on lg logo help

---------- Post added at 01:02 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:22 PM ----------

my lg optimus 7 after restart stuck on lg logo pls help i dont whant to spend money for service

---------- Post added at 01:05 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:02 PM ----------

Restart and my phone stuck on lg logo
and i get ErrNum6 OPEN PORT
27th May 2012, 01:10 PM |#230  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
can someone explain me why everytime i set usb to qc composite windows start searching for drivers but i always get no driver and unknow device?i have vodafone italy and i have succesfully flashed my lg about another 3 times...thx in advance...

edit:just forgot to reinstall drivers included...ahaha
Last edited by 247; 27th May 2012 at 02:27 PM.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes