CM, Micromax and OnePlus – Sales Ban Lifted

It’s less than a week since our recent in-depth analysis of the legal battle over the … more

The History of Flagships: Part I – Sony

Every OEM aspiring to conquer the mobile world undoubtedly releases its take on the so-called … more

XDA & New Relic Performance Monitoring [Sponsored]

In other posts we’ve raved about New Relic Mobile for monitoring performance of our … more

XDA’s Top 5 Stories and Videos for 2014 – XDA TV

Yesterday we talked about our favorite Xposed Mods from 2014 on XDA Xposed … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Smart Actions. Droid RAZR battery saver.

OP antp121

17th April 2012, 02:24 AM   |  #1  
antp121's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Flag New Jersey
Thanks Meter: 2,064
 
6,034 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
Donate to Me
More
https://twitter.com/#!/iNsAnEmOd/sta...92507283951616

Heres a link to the download of smart actions for pretty much ANY moto phone. I cannot confirm but I did see a comment saying it works on the dx2 does NOT work on the gnex or rezound or any non moto phone. I don't know about roms but stock should work.perfect. try it out. It's just an apk so no flashing or anything serious.

Sent from my ReZound using Tapatalk 2 Beta-5
17th April 2012, 11:51 AM   |  #2  
CarlosBattousai's Avatar
Senior Member
Nyc
Thanks Meter: 25
 
227 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
More
Just installed on Cyangenmod 7 o.o. Shocked it hasn't Fc on me!!!! Going to play with it though out the day,but right now I have to get to class. I'll report back later =D

Ty for posting this!

Locations not working. I get a screen that tell me "No meanful locations to display"
Last edited by CarlosBattousai; 17th April 2012 at 12:20 PM.
17th April 2012, 06:03 PM   |  #3  
Moon Shadow - NM's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Albuquerque
Thanks Meter: 497
 
449 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
Donate to Me
More
Hehehe... I use Tasker for this... Quite a bit more customization, BUT you have to know how to program it.

Ciao!
17th April 2012, 06:05 PM   |  #4  
antp121's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Flag New Jersey
Thanks Meter: 2,064
 
6,034 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Moon Shadow - NM

Hehehe... I use Tasker for this... Quite a bit more customization, BUT you have to know how to program it.

Ciao!

Yeah I just say this and decided I would help out and post it. I guess it was pulled from a razr and its just easier for most people

Sent from my ADR6425LVW using Tapatalk 2 Beta-5
17th April 2012, 06:50 PM   |  #5  
jsgraphicart's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,544
 
5,204 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
I use llama profile locations for this stuff. I'll try it out to see if its better but if locations isnt working, I'll have to pass. Thats how I get my wifi to turn on automatically when I get home.

Edit: I get the same thing as CarlosBattousai. No meaningful locations to display. I'm running Eclipse.
Last edited by jsgraphicart; 17th April 2012 at 07:05 PM.
18th April 2012, 06:58 PM   |  #6  
CarlosBattousai's Avatar
Senior Member
Nyc
Thanks Meter: 25
 
227 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
More
This ver is out of date this one is 2.0.70 there's a 2.2.90 or something on Google Play that addressed to location issue~

Sent from my MB870 using xda premium
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes