FORUMS

Is gta3 works on atrix2?

9 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By chsatish, Junior Member on 19th April 2012, 05:06 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Is any one confirm that gta3 works on atrix2
 
 
19th April 2012, 03:55 PM |#2  
Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
I can, runs fluently
19th April 2012, 03:57 PM |#3  
DarkJatrix's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 343
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Washburned

I can, runs fluently

Haha. Fluently

A2 with a bit of SonyaV3.1 hit the thanks if you think I helped.
19th April 2012, 05:39 PM |#4  
KEB64's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag San Tan Valley, AZ
Thanks Meter: 79
 
More
What's gta3? Oh. Grand theft auto?

Sent from my MB865 using XDA
19th April 2012, 05:41 PM |#5  
DarkJatrix's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 343
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by KEB64

What's gta3?

Sent from my MB865 using XDA

Haha...grand touring across 3.....i think

Edit:1 Grand Theft Auto 3....haha. i googled it....
Edit:2 im a smart ass

A2 with a bit of SonyaV3.1 hit the thanks if you think I helped.
Last edited by DarkJatrix; 19th April 2012 at 05:43 PM.
19th April 2012, 06:44 PM |#6  
Senior Member
Flag Dover Plains
Thanks Meter: 49
 
More
Works perfectly as long as you're on v1.2 or higher.

Sent from my MB865 using Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes