Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,771,312 Members 52,792 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[DROPPED][CM9][NIGHTLYS][Last build 31/05/12] Cyanogenmod 9 (almost) nightlys

Tip us?
 
laxsrbija
Old
#41  
laxsrbija's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 11
Posts: 30
Join Date: Feb 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by benjamingwynn View Post
Built and uploaded, fixed two very important things too. See the OP.

Oh yeah and Amy just compiled her first build in a suprising 50 minuites!
Not only did this fix the red border, but it also made some apps (that weren't working on the previous one) work without any problems - such as "Draw Something".
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to laxsrbija For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
OliverG96
Old
#42  
OliverG96's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter 2024
Posts: 1,307
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Canary Islands
Quote:
Originally Posted by laxsrbija View Post
Not only did this fix the red border, but it also made some apps (that weren't working on the previous one) work without any problems - such as "Draw Something".
What's Draw Something?

Enviado desde mi HTC Wildfire S A510e usando Tapatalk
ˇA la tortilla se le echan huevos! ˇMuchos huevos!
 
dudeman1996
Old
#43  
dudeman1996's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1200
Posts: 1,133
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: London, UK
Quote:
Originally Posted by OliverG96 View Post
What's Draw Something?

Enviado desde mi HTC Wildfire S A510e usando Tapatalk
The most amazing game ever
The Following User Says Thank You to dudeman1996 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
dudong
Old
#44  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 39
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: beijing
if has googlecode address will be pretty
 
benjamingwynn
Old
#45  
benjamingwynn's Avatar
Recognized Contributor / Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 2383
Posts: 2,513
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Cardiff

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by dudong View Post
if has googlecode address will be pretty
What, that doesn't make sense.

Sent from my HTC Wildfire S A510e using xda premium
benjamingwynn

i'm still alive
The Following User Says Thank You to benjamingwynn For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Cosmo123
Old
#46  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 38
Posts: 151
Join Date: May 2010
Benjamin, it's amazing how much time and money you spend to bring us these builds! Thanks is just not enough. How can I donate some money to you? If it's in your sig I'll see it when I get home, am on tapatalk right now. If not please give me your PayPal or something

Sent from my HTC Wildfire S A510e using Tapatalk 2
The Following User Says Thank You to Cosmo123 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
SanderTheNinja
Old
(Last edited by SanderTheNinja; 21st April 2012 at 10:00 AM.) Reason: Solved
#47  
SanderTheNinja's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 76
Posts: 519
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: lelystad, NL
If I install new update, do I have to wipe everything? Because I don't want to partition again... *sigh*

EDIT: I found the way to install without partitioning. Install data2sd on your partitioned card, and then install gapps.
The Following User Says Thank You to SanderTheNinja For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
suchy19
Old
#48  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 7
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Kraków
i don't know if anybody already said it .. but i can't create facebook account to sync contacts;(

p.s sorry for my english:P
 
SanderTheNinja
Old
(Last edited by SanderTheNinja; 21st April 2012 at 10:27 AM.)
#49  
SanderTheNinja's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 76
Posts: 519
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: lelystad, NL
Quote:
Originally Posted by suchy19 View Post
i don't know if anybody already said it .. but i can't create facebook account to sync contacts;(

p.s sorry for my english:P
Have you tried installing the official facebook app? When you login, there is a screen that asks wether you want to sync or not?

@benjamin: Maybe you could add a file manager in the next update?
 
suchy19
Old
#50  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 7
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Kraków
Quote:
Originally Posted by SanderTheNinja View Post
Have you tried installing the official facebook app? When you login, there is a screen that asks wether you want to sync or not?

@benjamin: Maybe you could add a file manager in the next update?
yes, it's a official facebook app, but it doesn't show anything when starting. i tried create account manually in "accounts and sync", but nothing happens

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes