FORUMS

Index Project For XDA Device Subforums

Another ambitious project from the collaborative efforts of Recognized Contributors and Forum … more

The Atlas of XDA

A few weeks ago, we asked you “How Does Your Location Affect Your Life As A Power User?”. In the days that … more

New Snapdragons: Some Context & Contrast

It hasn’t been a good year for Qualcomm so far. Every device featuring the Snapdragon 810 … more

Google To Launch Next Gen Android One On July 14

The first gen of Android One devices to be launched in India in September 2014 were … more

[ROM][2.3.7] LeWaOS for Wildfire - v6 (23 apr 2012)

1,136 posts
Thanks Meter: 2,622
 
By elia222, Recognized Contributor on 6th April 2012, 04:44 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
17th April 2012, 08:48 PM |#121  
Xdevillived666's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Massy
Thanks Meter: 66
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by djmark

hello guys
I have used this rom for about 3 days
The first day I was 10 € credit on your SIM while in the third 0 €
I disabled the connection via 3G and WiFi that of the left
has anyone had this problem?
or knows how to fix?
or put a rom with the original sense and the problem no more ...
and then deduce that problem this rom ..



vous êtes française?
 
 
18th April 2012, 07:51 AM |#122  
Senior Member
Flag Hyderabad
Thanks Meter: 17
 
More
Some bugs in v5.

I have installed v4 booted it and just installed v5 over it.
Got status bar and everything.

1. In status bar the quick menu at bottom (wifi, airplane, bluetooth...) icons are very big.
2. In System Settings for some menus options are not visible. Eg : Android Keyboard settings, Swapper Settings (and after i close swapper settings system shows bluescreen and hangs).

Please check the attachments...

Will update if i come across any...
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	statusbar.png
Views:	286
Size:	17.2 KB
ID:	1010777   Click image for larger version

Name:	keyboard_settings.png
Views:	275
Size:	6.3 KB
ID:	1010778   Click image for larger version

Name:	swapper_settings.png
Views:	272
Size:	9.5 KB
ID:	1010779   Click image for larger version

Name:	swapper_after_close.png
Views:	264
Size:	4.4 KB
ID:	1010780  
Last edited by bittu4u4ever; 18th April 2012 at 07:58 AM.
18th April 2012, 12:30 PM |#123  
Senior Member
Flag San Jose
Thanks Meter: 59
 
Donate to Me
More
Thanks, but these bugs have been discussed by nejc.
Check earlier posts.
EDIT: In fact, check the previous page
18th April 2012, 02:16 PM |#124  
djmark's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Xdevillived666

vous êtes française?

je suis italien
18th April 2012, 02:30 PM |#125  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 71
 
More
Do this rom have italian language also??
18th April 2012, 02:36 PM |#126  
Recognized Contributor
Flag Slovenj Gradec
Thanks Meter: 747
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by !_Ale13star_!

Do this rom have italian language also??

If you read the OP, you would have found this:
Quote:

Language:
-English
-Chinese

So no, it doesn't support italian.
18th April 2012, 04:13 PM |#127  
el_bhm's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 37
 
More
Anyone tried adding custom Alarm in the clock?

Doesn't seem to be posted as a problem but in some menus on new framework I get Radio Buttons ( select one only) instead of Toggle Buttons ( one or more) in menu.

Example
Alarm > Add > Repeat.

Flashed fresh v3 > Format System > Flash v4 > System Format > Flash v5

What's more it's because of I have had status bar. Going from v4 to v5 doesn't fix it as been reported.
20th April 2012, 05:18 PM |#128  
LastStandingDroid's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 4,133
 
Donate to Me
More
saw this on O1, never tested it but will do it now
need some improvements, but i like it so far
Last edited by LastStandingDroid; 20th April 2012 at 08:56 PM.
21st April 2012, 03:30 PM |#129  
el_bhm's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 37
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by el_bhm


Flashed fresh v3 > Format System > Flash v4 > System Format > Flash v5

Correction, you'll need to go from v1 through v5.
21st April 2012, 11:24 PM |#130  
rayven18's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 24
 
More
Could you please post the fix for the google maps? I want to apply it in V4 cause i dont want to upgrade to v5 thanks!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes