Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,729,436 Members 45,548 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM][2.3.7] LeWaOS for Wildfire - v6 (23 apr 2012)

Tip us?
 
Xdevillived666
Old
#121  
Xdevillived666's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 62
Posts: 320
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Massy

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by djmark View Post
hello guys
I have used this rom for about 3 days
The first day I was 10 € credit on your SIM while in the third 0 €
I disabled the connection via 3G and WiFi that of the left
has anyone had this problem?
or knows how to fix?
or put a rom with the original sense and the problem no more ...
and then deduce that problem this rom ..


vous êtes française?
 
bittu4u4ever
Old
(Last edited by bittu4u4ever; 18th April 2012 at 07:58 AM.)
#122  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 15
Posts: 163
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Hyderabad
Some bugs in v5.

I have installed v4 booted it and just installed v5 over it.
Got status bar and everything.

1. In status bar the quick menu at bottom (wifi, airplane, bluetooth...) icons are very big.
2. In System Settings for some menus options are not visible. Eg : Android Keyboard settings, Swapper Settings (and after i close swapper settings system shows bluescreen and hangs).

Please check the attachments...

Will update if i come across any...
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	statusbar.png
Views:	282
Size:	17.2 KB
ID:	1010777   Click image for larger version

Name:	keyboard_settings.png
Views:	271
Size:	6.3 KB
ID:	1010778   Click image for larger version

Name:	swapper_settings.png
Views:	268
Size:	9.5 KB
ID:	1010779   Click image for larger version

Name:	swapper_after_close.png
Views:	260
Size:	4.4 KB
ID:	1010780  
Current Device : Micromax Canvas HD A116 Woowwww its a beast...
ROM : Stock (ROOTED)
Old Device : Samsung Galaxy S II GT-I9100 (Brand New) (lost/stolen again )
Older Device : HTC Wildfire A3333 (Stolen )
Resizing mtz files for miuilocker for ldpi made easy using this tool MTZ_Utility
Rooting and UnRooting SGS2 in just 2minutes here... its awesome...
 
yash_p90
Old
#123  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 58
Posts: 362
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: San Jose

 
DONATE TO ME
Thanks, but these bugs have been discussed by nejc.
Check earlier posts.
EDIT: In fact, check the previous page



Current Devices:
Google Nexus 4
iPad 4th Gen
Previous Devices:
Sony Ericsson Xperia x10 mini
ZTE Blade
HTC Wildfire
Sony Xperia Play
Pantech Burst
Sony Xperia Z


Join Dropbox
Follow me on Twitter
 
djmark
Old
#124  
djmark's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 10
Posts: 45
Join Date: Oct 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by Xdevillived666 View Post
vous êtes française?
je suis italien
 
!_Ale13star_!
Old
#125  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 71
Posts: 394
Join Date: Nov 2010
Do this rom have italian language also??
 
Lesicnik1
Old
#126  
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 734
Posts: 2,248
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Slovenj Gradec
Quote:
Originally Posted by !_Ale13star_! View Post
Do this rom have italian language also??
If you read the OP, you would have found this:
Quote:
Language:
-English
-Chinese
So no, it doesn't support italian.
 
el_bhm
Old
#127  
el_bhm's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 36
Posts: 143
Join Date: Jan 2011
Anyone tried adding custom Alarm in the clock?

Doesn't seem to be posted as a problem but in some menus on new framework I get Radio Buttons ( select one only) instead of Toggle Buttons ( one or more) in menu.

Example
Alarm > Add > Repeat.

Flashed fresh v3 > Format System > Flash v4 > System Format > Flash v5

What's more it's because of I have had status bar. Going from v4 to v5 doesn't fix it as been reported.
 
LastStandingDroid
Old
(Last edited by LastStandingDroid; 20th April 2012 at 08:56 PM.)
#128  
LastStandingDroid's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 2314
Posts: 4,239
Join Date: Jan 2012
saw this on O1, never tested it but will do it now
need some improvements, but i like it so far
S5 Stock ROM SM-G900D ^__•


Proud User Of
 
el_bhm
Old
#129  
el_bhm's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 36
Posts: 143
Join Date: Jan 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by el_bhm View Post

Flashed fresh v3 > Format System > Flash v4 > System Format > Flash v5
Correction, you'll need to go from v1 through v5.
My Apps
Code:
@version 1.0.0.4
Project project;
[...]
try {
loveViolently(GiantBomb.RyanDavis);
} catch (ChinaDontCareException e | CertifiedBreastMilkException e | CakeToiletFlushException e | ProperAudioLevelException e) {
} finally {
System.out.println("CHOO CHOO MOTHER****ER");
}
 
rayven18
Old
#130  
rayven18's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 24
Posts: 128
Join Date: Jan 2012
Could you please post the fix for the google maps? I want to apply it in V4 cause i dont want to upgrade to v5 thanks!
JAVA Doctor!

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes