5,594,564 Members 32,890 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM] Official Port of Android Revolution HD™ 7.3 | 6.3.3 | High Quality

Tip us?
 
saranhai
Old
#581  
saranhai's Avatar
Recognized Contributor / Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 3113
Posts: 4,813
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Nowhere

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by toci1980 View Post
Oooo, I have a problem now!!! In RC tweaks I changed lock screen style, restart phone, and after that it's restarting all time by it's self!!! How to boot the system?
Can the reason of my problem be that I delete PD15IMG file from SD????
because our ROMs aren't exactly the same, some features in RC Tweaks will not work with Android Revolution HD. hence the reason for your bootloop...
New Member Guide - Getting the most out of XDA | Don't like what i said? Read this | Forum Rules

Facebook | Twitter | Google+




-Team Inferno-
 
toci1980
Old
#582  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 8
Posts: 215
Join Date: May 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by saranhai View Post
because our ROMs aren't exactly the same, some features in RC Tweaks will not work with Android Revolution HD. hence the reason for your bootloop...
I've already went all from the beginning! Ooooohhh, everything install again (because I haven't made backup)!!!
 
estallings15
Old
#583  
estallings15's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 2583
Posts: 5,981
Join Date: Apr 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by toci1980 View Post
I've already went all from the beginning! Ooooohhh, everything install again (because I haven't made backup)!!!
Luckily you have learned a valuable lesson. You're already in recovery, so make a backup before you flash anything.
If you've helped me I'll be sure and hit the "Thanks" button. Please do the same for me!

Proud owner of a Nexus 4 5
and a myTouch 4G
 
toci1980
Old
#584  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 8
Posts: 215
Join Date: May 2011
Why wi-fi "freeze" every time after 20min??? Also, sometimes display is black (freeze also) when I push power or menu button to use the phone! I put WAKE GOV on ONDEMAND and SLEEP GOV on conservative, but nothing, it's happening sometimes!!!!
 
morbidmrmartin
Old
#585  
Member
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 51
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Lansing
Never had this problem personally. Did you do a full wipe before you installed?

Sent from my HTC Glacier using Tapatalk 2
 
toci1980
Old
#586  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 8
Posts: 215
Join Date: May 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by morbidmrmartin View Post
Never had this problem personally. Did you do a full wipe before you installed?

Sent from my HTC Glacier using Tapatalk 2
Of course!!!
 
saranhai
Old
#587  
saranhai's Avatar
Recognized Contributor / Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 3113
Posts: 4,813
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Nowhere

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by toci1980 View Post
Of course!!!
Might be a bad download... try again...

Sent from my Streak7 Honeycomb using xda premium
New Member Guide - Getting the most out of XDA | Don't like what i said? Read this | Forum Rules

Facebook | Twitter | Google+




-Team Inferno-
 
toci1980
Old
#588  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 8
Posts: 215
Join Date: May 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by saranhai View Post
Might be a bad download... try again...

Sent from my Streak7 Honeycomb using xda premium
What to try again?
 
saranhai
Old
#589  
saranhai's Avatar
Recognized Contributor / Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 3113
Posts: 4,813
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Nowhere

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by toci1980 View Post
What to try again?
try the download again...and flash again :/
New Member Guide - Getting the most out of XDA | Don't like what i said? Read this | Forum Rules

Facebook | Twitter | Google+




-Team Inferno-
 
toci1980
Old
#590  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 8
Posts: 215
Join Date: May 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by saranhai View Post
try the download again...and flash again :/
I can't believe that only happen's to me. I did everything from the beginning:
1. Downloaded, again, Android Revolution HD 7.0.2
2. Downloaded, RC Tweaks 4.0
3. Went into recovery mode from 4EXT Recovery
4. Made wipe cache/factory reset, wipe dalvik, wipe cache+dalvik
5. Installed from SD
Then, I try to see what's happening when I don't have RC Tweaks. In 10 times, 2-3 attempt I have black screen, for 10-15 seconds, when push POWER button!!!!
Also, WI-Fi after, about, 20 minutes, is "Disconnected" in Settings, although I have WI-FI signal.
After this, I start Daemon Controller, in OCD, WAKE GOV is on "ondemand" and SLEEP GOV is on "conservative", push "Applay" and exit from DC!
And after this, also, I have a problem with black screen and WI-FI.
Then, I had install RC Tweaks, it's work, but they didn't help to solved the problem!
Also, I tried with autobalance, to see is it a cause of my problem, but it's not!

Does somebody know what I can try next????!!!

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes