Thread Closed

[ROM/MOD][The Collective] Seraphim - Mesosphere - REMIX![IMM76L] AOSP/CM9 6/15/12

OP dman3285

23rd April 2012, 01:59 AM   |  #1071  
jawain's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Afghanistan
Thanks Meter: 71
 
192 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Teufel Hunden

Thought id show my toggles


Biggest dog on the block, Note!! Now ICED out!

Care to share that awesome toggle mod?
23rd April 2012, 02:00 AM   |  #1072  
Pandemoniumone's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sacramento
Thanks Meter: 143
 
3,354 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MooShoo480

Hey everyone...quick question. Anyone having an issue with screen rotation? Whether I have it on or not, i can't get the screen to rotate to landscape. I've searched through this thread and can't seem to find an answer. Can anyone help?

What launcher are you using? If it's the one included with the ROM you need to enable it in the settings of the launcher.

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I717 using Tapatalk 2
The Following User Says Thank You to Pandemoniumone For This Useful Post: [ View ]
23rd April 2012, 02:06 AM   |  #1073  
Member
Flag 480
Thanks Meter: 3
 
33 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pandemoniumone

What launcher are you using? If it's the one included with the ROM you need to enable it in the settings of the launcher.

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I717 using Tapatalk 2

Im using the Apex Launcher.

Found it! Thanks sooo much...It was annoying the crap out of me.
The Following User Says Thank You to MooShoo480 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
23rd April 2012, 02:19 AM   |  #1074  
rayandreas's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag bakersfield ca
Thanks Meter: 500
 
682 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Teufel Hunden

Thought id show my toggles


Biggest dog on the block, Note!! Now ICED out!

yes, please share the toggle mod...show the love, bro!
23rd April 2012, 02:33 AM   |  #1075  
Member
Flag 480
Thanks Meter: 3
 
33 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
In ICS...the dialer doesnt have the contacts tab and you must use the 2nd icon to get contacts up. Is there another dialer that is available for ICS that you can use that has the same tab setup as in GB. New to all of this so bare with the Noob. Thanks for all the help! Great forum!
23rd April 2012, 02:46 AM   |  #1076  
Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
33 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
Hey brother how about sharing the love..lol

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I717 using Tapatalk 2
The Following User Says Thank You to poldom77 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
23rd April 2012, 03:02 AM   |  #1077  
Pandemoniumone's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sacramento
Thanks Meter: 143
 
3,354 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MooShoo480

In ICS...the dialer doesnt have the contacts tab and you must use the 2nd icon to get contacts up. Is there another dialer that is available for ICS that you can use that has the same tab setup as in GB. New to all of this so bare with the Noob. Thanks for all the help! Great forum!

Check out GO Contacts EX. The dialer is somewhat similar to the Gingerbread dialer but the tabs are on the bottom of the screen instead of the top. It has some nice ICS themes available for it as well.
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Pandemoniumone For This Useful Post: [ View ]
23rd April 2012, 03:15 AM   |  #1078  
Member
Flag 480
Thanks Meter: 3
 
33 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pandemoniumone

Check out GO Contacts EX. The dialer is somewhat similar to the Gingerbread dialer but the tabs are on the bottom of the screen instead of the top. It has some nice ICS themes available for it as well.

Pandemoniumone...You've single handedly solved each one of my problems in about 2 minutes...Thanks again.

Much appreciated!
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to MooShoo480 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
23rd April 2012, 03:23 AM   |  #1079  
Romee74's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 119
 
431 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
More
Can anyone confirm that the Seraphim zip doesn't wipe?

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I717 using xda premium
23rd April 2012, 03:28 AM   |  #1080  
Member
Flag 480
Thanks Meter: 3
 
33 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
More
Any one keep getting this error....NO MORE ROOM ON THIS HOME SCREEN. The default is to automatically create a shortcut to the home screen. Anyway to turn this off?

Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in AT&T Galaxy Note I717 Android Development by ThreadRank