Post Reply

[ROM][25 May]SenseMOD FlashONE v1.4.2 // OTA updates! // Aroma![Primadonna Kernel]

23rd April 2012, 08:52 AM   |  #51  
Floatshow's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Toulouse
Thanks Meter: 1,840
 
982 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
Donate to Me
More
STATEMENT :

Don't install Screenshot.apk in Aroma ! This is a virus !

New zip will come this evening without that screenshot.apk !.

Meanwhile it is safe to install it but DON'T INSTALL SCREENSHOT.APK IN AROMA !

Sent from my HTC Desire S using XDA
23rd April 2012, 04:03 PM   |  #52  
djpbx's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Flag Breda, the Netherlands
Thanks Meter: 1,562
 
1,429 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
Donate to Me
More
Dear users from SenseMOD FlashONE,

We hope that by discovering the tojan in the ROM has not made you lose your trust in us. I totally blame myself for adding the .apk that i used for so long myself.

v1.2.1 will not contain the screenshot.apk anymore.
Development will continiue as normal, and I hope you guys want to keep testing and using the ROM

btw, i'm off for a week (untill saturday) so Floatshow will be the one you need to contact this week.

Thanks in advance for your understandings,

djpbx.
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to djpbx For This Useful Post: [ View ]
sckboy78
23rd April 2012, 04:07 PM   |  #53  
Guest
Thanks Meter: 0
 
n/a posts
Quote:
Originally Posted by djpbx

Dear users from SenseMOD FlashONE,

We hope that by discovering the tojan in the ROM has not made you lose your trust in us. I totally blame myself for adding the .apk that i used for so long myself.

v1.2.1 will not contain the screenshot.apk anymore.
Development will continiue as normal, and I hope you guys want to keep testing and using the ROM

btw, i'm off for a week (untill saturday) so Floatshow will be the one you need to contact this week.

Thanks in advance for your understandings,

djpbx.

It happens. I myself used it quite often. When I saw it I bypassed it anyway because Sense already has a screenshot option. Thanks again. Btw...check your p.m

Sent from my HTC Glacier using Tapatalk 2 Beta-5
23rd April 2012, 05:43 PM   |  #54  
Floatshow's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Toulouse
Thanks Meter: 1,840
 
982 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
Donate to Me
More
Update coming.

BTW, please contact me rather than djpbx this week, you'll get faster answers.
He is away.
23rd April 2012, 06:04 PM   |  #55  
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
87 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
Talking
Quote:
Originally Posted by erakat1

Help guys! I really want to try this ROM but I cannot get past the Welcome screen in Aroma. I keep pressing NEXT and it is not responding. Anyone else having this problem?

I had the same problem, until i discovered you can use the trackpad too...


speaking of trackpad, anyway we can get a trackpad wake on the next update. Thanks!

Thanks for the bluetooth, the only sense 4 rom ive used with working bluetooth, i love it
23rd April 2012, 06:20 PM   |  #56  
crazykas's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Colombo
Thanks Meter: 83
 
563 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
Donate to Me
More
Question
Quote:
Originally Posted by jamwalai

I had the same problem, until i discovered you can use the trackpad too...


speaking of trackpad, anyway we can get a trackpad wake on the next update. Thanks!

Thanks for the bluetooth, the only sense 4 rom ive used with working bluetooth, i love it

How you know that next update include trackpad wake?
23rd April 2012, 06:22 PM   |  #57  
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
87 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by crazykas

How you know that next update include trackpad wake?

LOL sorry i meant to ask, IF we can get trackpad wake?
23rd April 2012, 06:50 PM   |  #58  
Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
30 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
In build 1.2 my home key doesn't seem to function, the others do but not Home.
24th April 2012, 01:03 AM   |  #59  
crazykas's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Colombo
Thanks Meter: 83
 
563 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by domynaite

In build 1.2 my home key doesn't seem to function, the others do but not Home.

No it works.I think you forgt to clear cache when you flashing rom.That happened me once.

---------- Post added at 01:03 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:45 AM ----------

This Rom is reallly gooooD!It can be use ad DD when small bugs fix.Small bugs do not mean Camera or tethering.Feel little bit buggy sometimes..that is all..Thank you guys for this great ROM!Cheerrrrrssss!
24th April 2012, 01:19 AM   |  #60  
Orical's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Boston
Thanks Meter: 727
 
2,163 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
Donate to Me
More
I had a problem using terminal emulator, it won't allow me to SU. Is anyone else having this problem.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes


Top Threads in myTouch 4G Android Development by ThreadRank