Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,732,073 Members 41,196 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM][Galaxy Ace] Moto RAZR-UI Rev v7.1 Originally made by[TeamCooper and Neko95]

Tip us?
 
neko95
Old
#21  
neko95's Avatar
Recognized Themer
Thanks Meter 4786
Posts: 2,502
Join Date: Jan 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by jilllmoni View Post
Hi, I´m from México and I have a P500h with stock 2.3.3 Telcel rom. My questions are:
Can I use this rom in my cel? I made this questions because I read that p500 and p500h are not the same and if I use this on my cel it´ll brick.
If I can use it, how can I doit?
I have an old basebrand, how can I go to v10a to v20?
If I change to v20, will I loose my Telcel´s APN?
Thanks for your answers.
> your on old baseband .. you wont get any signal if you flash this.. its for new base band v20,, search on this forum.. or simply visit the pinned thread repository.. u'll see it there on how to switch baseband

FASTEST and BEST ever ROM for Optimus One HERE!



Official CM for p500 | My Custom ROM | Noob Guide Repositories | My CM9 t-mobile theme | Questions? Post here not anywhere
| XDA Forum Rules |

~Anything made by man is liable to fail (absolutely)~

The Following User Says Thank You to neko95 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
jilllmoni
Old
#22  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 7
Join Date: Feb 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by neko95 View Post
> your on old baseband .. you wont get any signal if you flash this.. its for new base band v20,, search on this forum.. or simply visit the pinned thread repository.. u'll see it there on how to switch baseband
Thanks four your help neko95 I already saw that them, my main problem is to know if I´ll brik my phone if I use this rom.
 
neko95
Old
#23  
neko95's Avatar
Recognized Themer
Thanks Meter 4786
Posts: 2,502
Join Date: Jan 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by jilllmoni View Post
Thanks four your help neko95 I already saw that them, my main problem is to know if I´ll brik my phone if I use this rom.
> yes you can.. but you wont get any network at all.. that means you need to upgrade to new baseband

FASTEST and BEST ever ROM for Optimus One HERE!



Official CM for p500 | My Custom ROM | Noob Guide Repositories | My CM9 t-mobile theme | Questions? Post here not anywhere
| XDA Forum Rules |

~Anything made by man is liable to fail (absolutely)~

The Following User Says Thank You to neko95 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
dante197
Old
#24  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 9
Posts: 143
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Pavia
Quote:
Originally Posted by neko95 View Post
> yes you can.. but you wont get any network at all.. that means you need to upgrade to new baseband
he can also use baseband fix
 
jilllmoni
Old
#25  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 7
Join Date: Feb 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by neko95 View Post
> yes you can.. but you wont get any network at all.. that means you need to upgrade to new baseband
Tanks a lot man. and what about the telcel APN? will I lost them?
 
vj_dustin
Old
#26  
vj_dustin's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 527
Posts: 3,492
Join Date: Dec 2010

 
DONATE TO ME
beta testing begins..
and also you should shed some weight via ringtones or heavy bootanimations, 120MB is a bit large.. :|
Boobies!

 

In life, you confront several crossroads where you are forced to make a very hard decision!
But the hardest crossroad will always be,

At the start of your journey!
Where you'll be asked,

 
"Choose your first Pokémon"
Bulbasaur, Charmander or Squirtle.. XD
 
gurpreet9080
Old
#27  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 61
Posts: 591
Join Date: Jul 2011
bug : there is no root access
 
acax456
Old
#28  
acax456's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 262
Posts: 1,352
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Hồ Chí Minh
Quote:
Originally Posted by gurpreet9080 View Post
bug : there is no root access
I can restore app via titanium

Sent from my Kindle Fire using Tapatalk 2
Sneakers Shop <3: www.facebook.com/SonySneakers
 
gurpreet9080
Old
#29  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 61
Posts: 591
Join Date: Jul 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by acax456 View Post
I can restore app via titanium

Sent from my Kindle Fire using Tapatalk 2
rooted again and problem solved

---------- Post added at 08:51 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:49 PM ----------

@neko
bro can u make a flashable zip of all terminal emulator scripts which u included in ur rom(i wanna use boost command )

is there any way to arrange icons by name in launcher??
 
-DarkKnight-
Old
#30  
-DarkKnight-'s Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1220
Posts: 6,270
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Gotham
Default razrui

what makes this different than @Dhruv 's razr ui 2.0
is it the same as a themed rom whats the difference

i know that this is a direct port from the galaxy ace, but does it have any extra functionality then us installing gingerblurb and then flashing a framework.res mod?

please tell me or i will just extract the framwork and some apps and paste it into g-t-r

 


Device: Nexus 5
Rom: CM11

Device: Galaxy SII T989
Rom: Broke

Device: Desire Z
ROM: Sold

Device: Acer Iconia A100
ROM: Bricked

Device: LG Optimus T, Nexus One
Status: Sold


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes