Post Reply

newSENSE

OP richie94

23rd April 2012, 03:15 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
Hello all,
I would like to ask the forum a question. First off, pardon by noobitry. I am running newSENSE, and I am wondering if the ROM has a built in screen shot capture. Again, sorry for troubling everybody. Thank you XDA!
23rd April 2012, 03:31 PM   |  #2  
crump84's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag The Gump
Thanks Meter: 451
 
1,305 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by richie94

Hello all,
I would like to ask the forum a question. First off, pardon by noobitry. I am running newSENSE, and I am wondering if the ROM has a built in screen shot capture. Again, sorry for troubling everybody. Thank you XDA!

Yeah, I believe it's power + home. It may have to be enabled in the control panel.

Sent from my PG06100 using Tapatalk 2
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to crump84 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
23rd April 2012, 04:33 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by crump84

Yeah, I believe it's power + home. It may have to be enabled in the control panel.

Sent from my PG06100 using Tapatalk 2

Thank you very much for your time Crump. You were a great help!
25th April 2012, 12:42 AM   |  #4  
Dread 7us's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 1,114
 
1,305 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by crump84

Yeah, I believe it's power + home. It may have to be enabled in the control panel.

Sent from my PG06100 using Tapatalk 2

That's correct, power then home. Also I do believe its enabled by default.

Sent from my PG06100 using xda premium
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes