FORUMS

Which OEM Would You Like to Help?

Most manufacturers have moments of greatness and moments of decadence, and in the past few years … more

Root T-Mobile S6/Edge on 5.1.1 Without Tripping Knox

If you purchase phones from a carrier, you may be no stranger to the difficulties … more

IonVR Coming Soon, HTC M9 Dev Edition Gets Android 5.1 – XDA TV

The HTC M9 Developer Edition has received Android 5.1. That and … more

Android 5.1.1 Omni ROM For Motorola Xoom

Back in Feb 2011, the Motorola Xoom became the first device to be sold with Android 3.0 … more

[APP][06/12/2009]Touch Pro Arcade-Light Pack V1, Super Pack v3.7, MEGA Pack v2.5

3,677 posts
Thanks Meter: 6
 
By aruppenthal, Senior Member on 28th December 2008, 11:17 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
29th April 2010, 01:29 PM |#181  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by msaqibsharif

not down able

haha... thats what she said
 
 
14th May 2010, 06:37 PM |#182  
codhunter's Avatar
Member
Flag Mansfield
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Unhappy Hi.
I installed the mega pack onto my Touch Diamond2 (Topaz), and since then keep getting the error "services.exe has encountered a problem....". i've uninstalled and haven't had the error since. using stock rom wm 6.5, sense 2.5 with co0kies home tab. Any ideas?.
17th May 2010, 01:39 PM |#183  
atticus182's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lienden
Thanks Meter: 2,057
 
More
Very Nice game pack! I am using the MEGA pack, and I'm loving the Tangled Bugs game
17th May 2010, 04:04 PM |#184  
aruppenthal's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Parkersburg
Thanks Meter: 6
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by codhunter

I installed the mega pack onto my Touch Diamond2 (Topaz), and since then keep getting the error "services.exe has encountered a problem....". i've uninstalled and haven't had the error since. using stock rom wm 6.5, sense 2.5 with co0kies home tab. Any ideas?.

Hmmm unless CHT is interfering with it not sure what could cause that. Ill see if I can reproduce. If I can I will have to install each game seperately to track it.
24th May 2010, 01:56 PM |#185  
PhantomYoda's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Portland, OR
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by aruppenthal

Hmmm unless CHT is interfering with it not sure what could cause that. Ill see if I can reproduce. If I can I will have to install each game seperately to track it.

I have the MegaPack running on my Fuze, with the same setup as listed above, and have no problems with any of the games. Don't know if that helps eliminate anything, but thought I would post.
24th May 2010, 11:05 PM |#186  
Bruce Inman's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag SoCal
Thanks Meter: 118
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by codhunter

I installed the mega pack onto my Touch Diamond2 (Topaz), and since then keep getting the error "services.exe has encountered a problem....". i've uninstalled and haven't had the error since. using stock rom wm 6.5, sense 2.5 with co0kies home tab. Any ideas?.

I have this running w/o errors.
23rd April 2012, 11:29 PM |#187  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Can you please upload the links again

Thank you
6th May 2012, 02:53 PM |#188  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Since I had to re-register i can't spoonfeed you.

hotfile dot com

/dl/155154709/d63a62d/TOUCH_PRO_MEGA_ARCADE__V2.5.cab.html

/dl/155155338/0fbf049/PocketQuake0062_ARM.zip.html
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes