Post Reply

[ROM] Archos Firmware 3.2.80 - Root & busybox , only for SDE

OP surdu_petru

13th March 2012, 02:20 PM   |  #141  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
I need instructions on how to root 3.2.80. i have the Archos 70it2 tablet running on Honeycomb. after pressing the reset and +vol buttons at the same time, what shoud the next step be?
13th March 2012, 07:06 PM   |  #142  
surdu_petru's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Flag Paris
Thanks Meter: 8,156
 
3,526 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by lozano.markp

I need instructions on how to root 3.2.80. i have the Archos 70it2 tablet running on Honeycomb. after pressing the reset and +vol buttons at the same time, what shoud the next step be?

Hi!

I don't know if this firmware is for your device ...but if it's work you need to enable SDE menu before you install root 3.2.80 version...Good luck !
13th March 2012, 07:28 PM   |  #143  
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 2,312
 
1,679 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2008
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by lozano.markp

I need instructions on how to root 3.2.80. i have the Archos 70it2 tablet running on Honeycomb. after pressing the reset and +vol buttons at the same time, what shoud the next step be?

Don't use this one, it won't work on your it2.
25th April 2012, 06:02 PM   |  #144  
Junior Member
Flag Kalocsa
Thanks Meter: 1
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
Unhappy simo
www.youtube.com/watch?v=dWxBKoU6nms

I installed my device this rom, and it is still wrong since i made it. PLEASE HELP ME!!!
Last edited by simixox; 25th April 2012 at 06:05 PM.
25th April 2012, 07:37 PM   |  #145  
gen_scheisskopf's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Poznań
Thanks Meter: 243
 
1,085 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by simixox

www.youtube.com/watch?v=dWxBKoU6nms

I installed my device this rom, and it is still wrong since i made it. PLEASE HELP ME!!!

Sometimes windoze can see the files on the device after USB has been plugged for second/third time.
Or open Device Manager and try to update drivers
25th April 2012, 07:57 PM   |  #146  
Junior Member
Flag Kalocsa
Thanks Meter: 1
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
i already tried both of them...not solved the problem :S
25th April 2012, 11:55 PM   |  #147  
Junior Member
Flag Kalocsa
Thanks Meter: 1
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
but if i install 4.0.3 either ROM...there is no such problem...

but i would like to use 3.2.80 :S

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes