Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q]Modern Combat 3

OP chpimentelpr

26th April 2012, 02:06 AM   |  #11  
chpimentelpr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 76
 
256 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rogeriok

Could u send me this modified apk please?pm me...I bought this game too and disn't work

send me a pm with your email
26th April 2012, 02:09 AM   |  #12  
chpimentelpr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 76
 
256 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by aznmode

Also just thought about it. 1.1.1 is already available on the Prime. You should be able to download directly. This is an image of my market when I search for modern combat. Im running the latest ICS .21 and I've had mc3 since ICS v.15



Sent from my Transformer Prime TF201 using Tapatalk 2

don't update to v1.1.1 it didn't work for me.
The Following User Says Thank You to chpimentelpr For This Useful Post: [ View ]
26th April 2012, 02:11 AM   |  #13  
rogeriok's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Brazil
Thanks Meter: 35
 
284 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by chpimentelpr

send me a pm with your email

thanks but another user has pm me first I found this modified game and others games too
26th April 2012, 02:14 AM   |  #14  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 829
 
4,320 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by chpimentelpr

I get it to work with the v1.1.1 but if you close it and open it again won't work. You need to clear cache and delete data... with the modified version it works fine. Hope Gameloft fix this soon.

What ICS version are you running

Sent from my Transformer Prime TF201 using Tapatalk 2
26th April 2012, 02:21 AM   |  #15  
chpimentelpr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 76
 
256 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
More
I'm running ICS 4.0.3, Virtous Prime 9.4.2.21
26th April 2012, 02:52 AM   |  #16  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 829
 
4,320 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by chpimentelpr

I'm running ICS 4.0.3, Virtous Prime 9.4.2.21

I see. Maybe something to do with Virtious rom then. That case I dont know how to solve your issue but glad you found another version that works.

Sent from my Transformer Prime TF201 using Tapatalk 2
26th April 2012, 02:54 AM   |  #17  
chpimentelpr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 76
 
256 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by aznmode

I see. Maybe something to do with Virtious rom then. That case I dont know how to solve your issue but glad you found another version that works.

Sent from my Transformer Prime TF201 using Tapatalk 2

What ROM are you using?
26th April 2012, 02:57 AM   |  #18  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 829
 
4,320 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by chpimentelpr

What ROM are you using?

Stock U.S. rom v21 rooted.

Sent from my Transformer Prime TF201 using Tapatalk 2
The Following User Says Thank You to aznmode For This Useful Post: [ View ]
26th April 2012, 02:59 AM   |  #19  
chpimentelpr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 76
 
256 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by aznmode

Stock U.S. rom v21 rooted.

Sent from my Transformer Prime TF201 using Tapatalk 2

Will try change my rom tomorrow to check of that helps. Thanks.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes