Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,729,690 Members 47,788 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM][4.0.3]NOTEWorthy ICS BETA v2.0 (4/25/12)*UPDATED*

Tip us?
 
kifac
Old
#931  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 437
Posts: 298
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Mississauga

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by playin4sheezy View Post
Will have add-on zip for single pane settings tomorrow also

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I717 using Tapatalk 2
I can't fix the widgets!!

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I717 using XDA
 
bigco504
Old
#932  
bigco504's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 61
Posts: 364
Join Date: Jul 2011
Seraphim transparent dealer works too

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I717 using xda premium
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1335415799803.jpg
Views:	164
Size:	256.0 KB
ID:	1025345  
 
truth77
Old
#933  
truth77's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1149
Posts: 1,512
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Ft Lauderdale

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by kifac View Post
I can't fix the widgets!!

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I717 using XDA
Make your rows and columns 7x7
GALAXY NOTE II WHEN IT RAINS IT POURS!!
 
kifac
Old
#934  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 437
Posts: 298
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Mississauga

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by truth77 View Post
Make your rows and columns 7x7
Opps forgot the Image T_T
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	SC20120426-001746.jpg
Views:	159
Size:	77.3 KB
ID:	1025346  
 
id_mew
Old
#935  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 33
Posts: 321
Join Date: Aug 2011
I can't seem to get LTE.
I tried creating a new APN to match the first post but every time I click save, it resets back to default.
It's currently saved on Telus default settings, but only getting 4G.
what can I change to enable LTE?
Thanks.
 
orlando0563
Old
#936  
orlando0563's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 20
Posts: 47
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Marlton
Have pretty much everything working fine, except when I try to connect my device via USB as a Mass Storage to transfer files and pics from PC to SD Card and vice-versa.
I downloaded the zip that was just posted for the Gallery 3D but keep getting this message when I try to copy it over to my SD Card.


"Unfortunately, System UI has
stopped."

Any recommendations? Anyone?

Thanks
 
audscott
Old
#937  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 49
Posts: 523
Join Date: Feb 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by orlando0563 View Post
Flashed with Rom Manager and all is working fine for me, SO FAR...
Google Contacts working with Phone calls in and out, texts in and out...
Also using on T-Mobile (Unlocked and Rooted)...
Gonna flash ICS-Blaze 4G Radio and see if that gives me my 4G back as I had before...
Will update as I go along...
Nice CLEAN ROM...
Thanks

UPDATE:
Flashed ICS Blaze 4G Radio, Beats Audio Zip, and CWM Touch i717 and all are working fine. Have 4G with T-Mobile working fine. Keep getting Messaging App FC when I First wake up phone (Swipe to unlock), but its only for like 5-8 seconds each time.
Thanks...as a fellow T-mobile subscriber I found your post very helpful.
Auddie
The Following User Says Thank You to audscott For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
Teufel Hunden
Old
#938  
Teufel Hunden's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 589
Posts: 2,423
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Ventura Co., CA
Do you HAVE to set the apn to get LTE to work?

Biggest dog on the block, Note!! Now ICED out!
 
kifac
Old
#939  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 437
Posts: 298
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Mississauga

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by id_mew View Post
I can't seem to get LTE.
I tried creating a new APN to match the first post but every time I click save, it resets back to default.
It's currently saved on Telus default settings, but only getting 4G.
what can I change to enable LTE?
Thanks.
Try changing your current APN with these.
a. APN: isp.telus.com
b. Proxy server: 74.49.0.18
c. Port: 80

Reboot and let me know waht happens

---------- Post added at 12:59 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:58 AM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by Teufel Hunden View Post
Do you HAVE to set the apn to get LTE to work?

Biggest dog on the block, Note!! Now ICED out!
Yu dont HAVE to but its good to check them...it doesnt connect as quick as Beta 1 but i had no reason to re enter my apn for Rogers.
 
playin4sheezy
Old
#940  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 674
Posts: 541
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Baton Rouge

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by id_mew View Post
I can't seem to get LTE.
I tried creating a new APN to match the first post but every time I click save, it resets back to default.
It's currently saved on Telus default settings, but only getting 4G.
what can I change to enable LTE?
Thanks.
Have you restored anything using Titanium Backup?? Because if your on AT&T and Tepid keeps defaulting then something isn't right. If.you didn't titanium backup then go back into Recovery. Wipe Data/Factory Reset. Wipe Dalvik Cache. Go to Mounts & Storage and format system. Then install ROM again

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I717 using Tapatalk 2
If you want to donate and buy me a dos equis then its highly appreciated. If not, still highly appreciated
El Donation

The Following User Says Thank You to playin4sheezy For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes