Post Reply

[ROM][4.0.3]NOTEWorthy ICS BETA v2.0 (4/25/12)*UPDATED*

OP playin4sheezy

26th April 2012, 05:45 AM   |  #931  
Senior Member
Flag Mississauga
Thanks Meter: 437
 
298 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by playin4sheezy

Will have add-on zip for single pane settings tomorrow also

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I717 using Tapatalk 2

I can't fix the widgets!!

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I717 using XDA
26th April 2012, 05:50 AM   |  #932  
bigco504's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 61
 
365 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
Seraphim transparent dealer works too

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I717 using xda premium
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1335415799803.jpg
Views:	164
Size:	256.0 KB
ID:	1025345  
26th April 2012, 05:51 AM   |  #933  
truth77's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Ft Lauderdale
Thanks Meter: 1,177
 
1,569 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kifac

I can't fix the widgets!!

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I717 using XDA

Make your rows and columns 7x7
26th April 2012, 05:53 AM   |  #934  
Senior Member
Flag Mississauga
Thanks Meter: 437
 
298 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by truth77

Make your rows and columns 7x7

Opps forgot the Image T_T
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	SC20120426-001746.jpg
Views:	159
Size:	77.3 KB
ID:	1025346  
26th April 2012, 05:55 AM   |  #935  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 33
 
321 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2011
I can't seem to get LTE.
I tried creating a new APN to match the first post but every time I click save, it resets back to default.
It's currently saved on Telus default settings, but only getting 4G.
what can I change to enable LTE?
Thanks.
26th April 2012, 05:57 AM   |  #936  
orlando0563's Avatar
Member
Flag Mt.Laurel
Thanks Meter: 20
 
47 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
More
Have pretty much everything working fine, except when I try to connect my device via USB as a Mass Storage to transfer files and pics from PC to SD Card and vice-versa.
I downloaded the zip that was just posted for the Gallery 3D but keep getting this message when I try to copy it over to my SD Card.


"Unfortunately, System UI has
stopped."

Any recommendations? Anyone?

Thanks
26th April 2012, 05:58 AM   |  #937  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 49
 
527 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by orlando0563

Flashed with Rom Manager and all is working fine for me, SO FAR...
Google Contacts working with Phone calls in and out, texts in and out...
Also using on T-Mobile (Unlocked and Rooted)...
Gonna flash ICS-Blaze 4G Radio and see if that gives me my 4G back as I had before...
Will update as I go along...
Nice CLEAN ROM...
Thanks

UPDATE:
Flashed ICS Blaze 4G Radio, Beats Audio Zip, and CWM Touch i717 and all are working fine. Have 4G with T-Mobile working fine. Keep getting Messaging App FC when I First wake up phone (Swipe to unlock), but its only for like 5-8 seconds each time.

Thanks...as a fellow T-mobile subscriber I found your post very helpful.
The Following User Says Thank You to audscott For This Useful Post: [ View ]
26th April 2012, 05:58 AM   |  #938  
Teufel Hunden's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Ventura Co., CA
Thanks Meter: 754
 
2,534 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
More
Do you HAVE to set the apn to get LTE to work?

Biggest dog on the block, Note!! Now ICED out!
26th April 2012, 05:59 AM   |  #939  
Senior Member
Flag Mississauga
Thanks Meter: 437
 
298 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by id_mew

I can't seem to get LTE.
I tried creating a new APN to match the first post but every time I click save, it resets back to default.
It's currently saved on Telus default settings, but only getting 4G.
what can I change to enable LTE?
Thanks.

Try changing your current APN with these.
a. APN: isp.telus.com
b. Proxy server: 74.49.0.18
c. Port: 80

Reboot and let me know waht happens

---------- Post added at 12:59 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:58 AM ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by Teufel Hunden

Do you HAVE to set the apn to get LTE to work?

Biggest dog on the block, Note!! Now ICED out!

Yu dont HAVE to but its good to check them...it doesnt connect as quick as Beta 1 but i had no reason to re enter my apn for Rogers.
26th April 2012, 06:00 AM   |  #940  
OP Senior Member
Flag Baton Rouge
Thanks Meter: 674
 
542 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2008
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by id_mew

I can't seem to get LTE.
I tried creating a new APN to match the first post but every time I click save, it resets back to default.
It's currently saved on Telus default settings, but only getting 4G.
what can I change to enable LTE?
Thanks.

Have you restored anything using Titanium Backup?? Because if your on AT&T and Tepid keeps defaulting then something isn't right. If.you didn't titanium backup then go back into Recovery. Wipe Data/Factory Reset. Wipe Dalvik Cache. Go to Mounts & Storage and format system. Then install ROM again

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I717 using Tapatalk 2

The Following User Says Thank You to playin4sheezy For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in AT&T Galaxy Note I717 Android Development by ThreadRank