Prepare Your Nokia X2 for Battle with Nokia X2 Tools

Unveiled in June this year, the Nokia X2 is the Finnish companys second crack at an … more

Increase the Speaker Volume of Your Samsung Gear 2 with Tool and Tutorial

I think its pretty safe to say that any sound coming out of a … more

Unlock Hidden Camera Settings on Your Moto G

At one point in time or another, weve all gotten very fiddly with the camera settings on our … more

XDA Partners with LG for Developer Challenge

Many Android enthusiasts know the name LG. LG is the maker of some Google Nexus devices and some … more
Post Reply

[Q] Cm9/Aokp screenshots.

23rd April 2012, 11:46 PM   |  #1  
‹BERô's Avatar
OP Recognized Themer
Flag Texas
Thanks Meter: 8,928
 
13,766 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
Donate to Me
More
I was wondering if there is a way to change the type of picture the native screenshot that cm9/Aokp takes. Its normally a PNG but everytimr I try to upload it to xda via my phone it always says this JPEG has the wrong file extension... its not a JPEG... so I have to go in and change it a JPEG via es file manager which is a little annoying. So is there a way to change that?

Sent from my SPH-D700 using xda premium
Last edited by ‹BERô; 24th April 2012 at 12:37 AM.
26th April 2012, 02:44 PM   |  #2  
‹BERô's Avatar
OP Recognized Themer
Flag Texas
Thanks Meter: 8,928
 
13,766 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
Donate to Me
More
So no clues?

Sent from my SPH-D700 using xda premium
27th April 2012, 06:35 AM   |  #3  
Senior Member
Flag pittsburgh
Thanks Meter: 31
 
184 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
More
in ms paint, i think?
27th April 2012, 07:38 AM   |  #4  
Zeinzu's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Manchester
Thanks Meter: 1,081
 
2,732 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tkeyes

in ms paint, i think?



Sent from my SPH-D700 using Tapatalk 2
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Zeinzu For This Useful Post: [ View ]
27th April 2012, 12:53 PM   |  #5  
MДЯCЦSДИT's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Flag in a box
Thanks Meter: 4,622
 
6,129 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
More
They work fine on tapatalk. It is an issue with the XDA app.

Marcusant
28th April 2012, 01:12 AM   |  #6  
djjroc007's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Detroit
Thanks Meter: 316
 
914 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zeinzu



Sent from my SPH-D700 using Tapatalk 2

Lmao

Sent from my SPH-D700 using XDA
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1335571953057.jpg
Views:	41
Size:	12.9 KB
ID:	1028230  
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes