Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Thread Closed

[MOD] ░▒▓ TABLET Mode - ICS ▓▒░

OP Mazda

27th April 2012, 08:49 PM   |  #41  
ben.nesheim's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Duluth, MN
Thanks Meter: 202
 
701 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
More
ooo sounds like no fun :P
Xdaoscar996
28th April 2012, 08:40 AM   |  #42  
Guest
Thanks Meter: 0
 
n/a posts
My wifi and airplane icons don't like each other.when ever both r on they become TINY_ also the other. Icons the left side of the status bar, the recent apps,menu and back.

The 3 icons(back,menu,recent) return to normal size on the home screen'or when I hold the power button But get tiny when i let go or when I open an app.

What's going on.



28th April 2012, 11:06 AM   |  #43  
Mazda's Avatar
OP Recognized Developer
Flag Milton, Florida ✖✖✖✖✖✖✖✖✖✖
Thanks Meter: 10,524
 
4,743 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2008
More
That's not a tablet mode issue BUT more of an AOKP issue! Look at the AOKP thread and you'll see people complaining about that!
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Mazda For This Useful Post: [ View ]
28th April 2012, 12:49 PM   |  #44  
oodork123's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag West Palm Beach, FL
Thanks Meter: 260
 
1,367 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2011
More
Yeah just finished 29 pages and saw it.

that stoner from circle k
28th April 2012, 05:04 PM   |  #45  
ben.nesheim's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Duluth, MN
Thanks Meter: 202
 
701 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
More
if you turn wifi off and airplane mode off they go back to normal and you can then enable wifi again its something that airplane mode seems to be causing (from a users point of vew btw i have no idea really lol)
29th April 2012, 06:04 AM   |  #46  
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
79 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2009
Anyone know if this will be updated for milestone 5? I know with 34, flashing this in recovery did not work. Changing the settings also did not work.
Xdaoscar996
29th April 2012, 07:35 AM   |  #47  
Guest
Thanks Meter: 0
 
n/a posts
I flashed when I'm was in 34. IT WORKEd
Flashed in m5. IT WORKED

Are u sure u flashed the right aokp file
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to For This Useful Post: [ View ]
29th April 2012, 11:48 AM   |  #48  
Mazda's Avatar
OP Recognized Developer
Flag Milton, Florida ✖✖✖✖✖✖✖✖✖✖
Thanks Meter: 10,524
 
4,743 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by oscar996

I flashed when I'm was in 34. IT WORKEd
Flashed in m5. IT WORKED

Are u sure u flashed the right aokp file

Most likely his issue is JUST an issue of just downloading stuff without reading........HAPPENS alot here on XDA
The Following User Says Thank You to Mazda For This Useful Post: [ View ]
29th April 2012, 03:53 PM   |  #49  
Belligerentxko's Avatar
Member
Miami
Thanks Meter: 50
 
53 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
More
Going to try this out
30th April 2012, 07:34 AM   |  #50  
KevinGee's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Los Angeles
Thanks Meter: 264
 
1,146 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2012
Donate to Me
More
Idk if im the only one with this problem but i flashed milestone 5, and then i flashed this tablet mod and when i go check to Settings>About phone i see that it has changed from milestone 5 to build 33. And im pretty sure i didnt flash build 33.
Is that supposed to happen?

Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread

Tags
htc evo, ics, tablet mode
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes